#1: Cheddar Cheese×
×
#2: Swiss Cheese×
×
#3: Mozzarella (Lowfat)×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Cheddar Cheese, Swiss Cheese, and Mozzarella (Lowfat)

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)6% DV115 calories
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)6% DV112 calories
  • Mozzarella (Lowfat)1 oz (x1)4% DV72 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)15% DV9.5g
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)14% DV8.8g
  • Mozzarella (Lowfat)1 oz (x1)7% DV4.5g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0.9g
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0.4g
  • Mozzarella (Lowfat)1 oz (x1)0% DV0.8g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)13% DV6.5g
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)15% DV7.7g
  • Mozzarella (Lowfat)1 oz (x1)14% DV6.9g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)9% DV28.1mg
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)9% DV26.4mg
  • Mozzarella (Lowfat)1 oz (x1)6% DV18.2mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Mozzarella (Lowfat)1 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0.1g
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Mozzarella (Lowfat)1 oz (x1)1% DV0.3g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Mozzarella (Lowfat)1 oz (x1)0% DV0.1mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)16% DV201.6mg
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)19% DV252.8mg
  • Mozzarella (Lowfat)1 oz (x1)17% DV222.1mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV21.6mg
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV20.4mg
  • Mozzarella (Lowfat)1 oz (x1)1% DV23.9mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Calories
(%DV)
115
(6%)
112
(6%)
72
(4%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
9.5
(15%)
8.8
(14%)
4.5
(7%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
6.5
(13%)
7.7
(15%)
6.9
(14%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
0.9
(0%)
0.4
(0%)
0.8
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0
(0%)
0.3
(1%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
28.1
(9%)
26.4
(9%)
18.2
(6%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
5.4
(27%)
5.2
(26%)
2.9
(14%)
Net Carbs (g)0.90.40.8
Trans Fats (g)0.30.3~
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
201.6
(16%)
252.8
(19%)
222.1
(17%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
21.6
(0%)
20.4
(0%)
23.9
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
7.7
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
6.5
(2%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
129.2
(10%)
163
(13%)
131.5
(11%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
185.5
(8%)
53.1
(2%)
175.8
(7%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
1
(9%)
1.2
(11%)
0.8
(7%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
8.1
(15%)
8.5
(15%)
4.1
(7%)
Fluoride (μg)9.9~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
93.7
(10%)
81.8
(9%)
36.1
(4%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0.3
(13%)
0.9
(36%)
0.2
(10%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(9%)
0.1
(7%)
0.1
(7%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(2%)
0.1
(2%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
7.7
(2%)
2.8
(1%)
2.6
(1%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
7.7
(2%)
2.8
(1%)
2.6
(1%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
7.7
(2%)
2.8
(1%)
2.6
(1%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
4.7
(1%)
4.4
(1%)
4.4
(1%)
Retinol (μg)93.780.435.2
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
352.7
(12%)
297.3
(10%)
136.6
(5%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
24.1
(0%)
17.3
(0%)
11.6
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0.3
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0.6
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)00.30
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)02.30
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(1%)
0.2
(1%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0.2
(1%)
0
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~0~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)0.2
 
0
 
0.1
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
6.8
(1%)
0
(0%)
3.4
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.7
(1%)
0.4
(0%)
0.5
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)00~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)2.41.8~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Water (g)10.510.715.3
Ash (g)111
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Sucrose (g)00~
Glucose (g)0.10~
Fructose (g)00~
Lactose (g)00~
Maltose (g)00~
Galactose (g)00~
Starch (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
8
(0%)
42
(3%)
39
(2%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
337
(2%)
368
(2%)
95
(1%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.02
 
0.11
 
0.41
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio42.39
 
8.81
 
2.45
 
4:0 (mg)180193147
6:0 (mg)15215428
8:0 (mg)969333
10:0 (mg)23321871
12:0 (mg)26624947
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)853829454
15:0 (mg)9087~
16:0 (mg)245023741379
17:0 (mg)5454~
18:0 (mg)964908550
20:0 (mg)1412~
22:0 (mg)44~
24:0 (mg)23~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)2626
 
2285
 
1281
 
14:1 (mg)8484~
15:1 (mg)00~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)143160125
16:1 c (mg)~131~
16:1 t (mg)2929~
17:1 (mg)1718~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)210220051100
18:1 c (mg)~1809~
18:1 t (mg)232197~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)18170
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
1
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)00~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)404
 
381
 
134
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)33330895
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~208~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~46~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
54
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)323739
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
36
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~1~
18:3i (mg)~1~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)22~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)1110~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~1~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~9~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)15
 
13
 
0
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)3
 
0
 
0
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)32~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)550
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)260
 
225
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
55
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Betaine (mg)00~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
155
(55%)
114
(41%)
96
(34%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
296
(28%)
295
(28%)
262
(25%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
343
(24%)
437
(31%)
331
(24%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
551
(20%)
840
(31%)
672
(25%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
291
(14%)
734
(35%)
700
(33%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
155
(21%)
223
(31%)
192
(26%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
35
(12%)
82
(29%)
41
(14%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
305
(35%)
472
(54%)
360
(41%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
315
(36%)
481
(55%)
398
(46%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
399
(22%)
607
(33%)
431
(24%)
Arginine (mg)155263296
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
155
(22%)
302
(43%)
259
(37%)
Alanine (mg)213260210
Aspartic acid (mg)492446499
Glutamic acid (mg)134516201612
Glycine (mg)155144132
Proline (mg)7091048709
Serine (mg)222466402
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.