• New List
  • Add Food
3 Foods in the List (Click to View)
#1: Swiss Cheese×
×
#2: Blue Cheese×
×
#3: Cheddar Cheese×
×
Save To Dashboard

Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

Nutrition Comparison of Swiss Cheese vs Blue Cheese vs Cheddar Cheese

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)6% DV112 calories
  • Blue Cheese1 oz (x1)5% DV100 calories
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)6% DV114 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)14% DV8.8g
  • Blue Cheese1 oz (x1)13% DV8.2g
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)15% DV9.5g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0.4g
  • Blue Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0.7g
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV1g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)15% DV7.7g
  • Blue Cheese1 oz (x1)12% DV6.1g
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)13% DV6.5g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)9% DV26.4mg
  • Blue Cheese1 oz (x1)7% DV21.3mg
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)9% DV28.1mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Blue Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Blue Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0.1g
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0.1g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Blue Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0.1mg
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV0mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)19% DV252.8mg
  • Blue Cheese1 oz (x1)12% DV150mg
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)16% DV201.6mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Swiss Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV20.4mg
  • Blue Cheese1 oz (x1)2% DV72.7mg
  • Cheddar Cheese1 oz (x1)0% DV21.6mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Calories
(%DV)
112
(6%)
100
(5%)
114
(6%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
8.8
(14%)
8.2
(13%)
9.5
(15%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
7.7
(15%)
6.1
(12%)
6.5
(13%)
Carbohydrate (g)
(%DV)
0.4
(0%)
0.7
(0%)
1
(0%)
Sugars (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
26.4
(9%)
21.3
(7%)
28.1
(9%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
5.2
(26%)
5.3
(27%)
5.4
(27%)
Net-Carbs (g)0.40.71
Trans Fatty Acids (g)0.3~~
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
252.8
(19%)
150
(12%)
201.6
(16%)
Iron, Fe (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
0
(0%)
Potassium, K (mg)
(%DV)
20.4
(0%)
72.7
(2%)
21.6
(0%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
9.4
(2%)
6.5
(2%)
7.7
(2%)
Phosphorus, P (mg)
(%DV)
163
(13%)
109.9
(9%)
129.2
(10%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
53.1
(2%)
325.5
(14%)
185.5
(8%)
Zinc, Zn (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(11%)
0.8
(7%)
1
(9%)
Copper, Cu (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Selenium, Se (μg)
(%DV)
8.5
(15%)
4.1
(7%)
8.1
(15%)
Fluoride, F (μg)
(%AI)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Molybdenum (μg)~~~
Iodine, I (μg)~~~
Chlorine (mg)~~~
Chromium (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
81.8
(9%)
56.2
(6%)
95.7
(11%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(7%)
0.1
(8%)
0.1
(9%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0.3
(2%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(2%)
0.5
(10%)
0.1
(2%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(3%)
0
(1%)
Biotin (μg)~~~
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
2.8
(1%)
10.2
(3%)
7.7
(2%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
2.8
(1%)
10.2
(3%)
7.7
(2%)
Folate DFE (μg)
(%DV)
2.8
(1%)
10.2
(3%)
7.7
(2%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
3.9
(1%)
4.4
(1%)
4.7
(1%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0.9
(36%)
0.3
(14%)
0.3
(13%)
Retinol (μg)80.454.593.7
Carotene, beta (μg)
(%RDA)
17.3
(0%)
21
(0%)
24.1
(0%)
Carotene, alpha (μg)
(%RDA)
0.3
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cryptoxanthin, beta (μg)
(%RDA)
0.6
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin A, IU (IU)
(%DV)
297.3
(10%)
204.8
(7%)
352.7
(12%)
Lycopene (μg)0.300
Lut + Zeaxanthin (μg)2.300
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(1%)
0.1
(0%)
0.2
(1%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0.1
(1%)
0.2
(1%)
Vitamin D2 (μg)0~~
Vitamin D3 (μg)00.10.2
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
6
(1%)
6.8
(1%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.4
(0%)
0.7
(1%)
0.7
(1%)
Vitamin K1 (μg)0~0
Menaquinone-4 (μg)1.8~2.4
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Water (g)10.71210.4
Ash (g)111
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
PRAL score5.823.394.69
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Soluble Fiber (g)~~~
Insoluble Fiber (g)~~~
Added Sugar (g)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Sucrose (g)0~0
Glucose (Dextrose) (g)0~0.1
Fructose (g)0~0
Lactose (g)0~0
Maltose (g)0~0
Galactose (g)0~0
Starch (g)~~~
Carbohydrate, other (g)~~~
Total sugar alcohols (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
44
(3%)
75
(5%)
39
(2%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
368
(2%)
152
(1%)
395
(2%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.12
 
0.49
 
0.1
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio8.3
 
2.03
 
10.16
 
18:3 n-3 c,c,c (ALA) (mg)36
 
~
 
31
 
20:5 n-3 (EPA) (mg)303
22:5 n-3 (DPA) (mg)505
22:6 n-3 (DHA) (mg)000
Trans-Polyenoic Fats (mg)55
 
~
 
~
 
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
4:0 (mg)193187180
6:0 (mg)154103153
8:0 (mg)937096
10:0 (mg)218171233
12:0 (mg)249139266
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)829937853
15:0 (mg)87~90
16:0 (mg)237425992450
17:0 (mg)54~54
18:0 (mg)908919964
20:0 (mg)12~14
22:0 (mg)4~4
24:0 (mg)3~2
Fatty acids, total monounsaturated (mg)2285
 
2209
 
2667
 
14:1 (mg)84~84
15:1 (mg)0~0
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)160
 
232
 
143
 
16:1 c (mg)131~114
17:1 (mg)18~17
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)2005
 
1881
 
2102
 
18:1 c (mg)1809~1871
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)17018
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)1
 
0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)1~0
24:1 c (mg)0~0
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturated (mg)381
 
227
 
268
 
18:2 undiff (mg)308152333
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)208~225
18:2 CLAs (mg)46~47
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:3 undiff (mg)377532
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)1~1
18:3i (mg)1~1
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)2~2
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)10
 
~
 
11
 
20:3 n-3 (mg)1~0
20:3 n-6 (mg)9~10
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)13
 
0
 
15
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)2~3
Trans-Monoenoic Fats (mg)225
 
~
 
~
 
16:1 t (mg)29~29
18:1 t (mg)197~232
22:1 t (mg)0~0
18:2 t not further defined (mg)54
 
~
 
61
 
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Betaine (mg)0~0
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
114
(41%)
89
(32%)
155
(55%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
295
(28%)
223
(21%)
296
(28%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
437
(31%)
319
(23%)
343
(24%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
840
(31%)
545
(20%)
551
(20%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
734
(35%)
526
(25%)
291
(14%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
223
(31%)
166
(23%)
155
(21%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
82
(29%)
30
(11%)
35
(12%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
472
(54%)
309
(35%)
305
(35%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
481
(55%)
368
(42%)
315
(36%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
607
(33%)
442
(24%)
399
(22%)
Arginine (mg)263202155
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
302
(43%)
215
(31%)
155
(22%)
Alanine (mg)260183213
Aspartic acid (mg)446408492
Glutamic acid (mg)162014711345
Glycine (mg)144115155
Proline (mg)1048596709
Serine (mg)466318222
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~
window.history.pushState("string", "Title", "/nutrition-comparison.php?foods=171251-172175-173414&serv=wt4-wt1-wt4&qty=1-1-1")