Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

  1. Search and select a food from the drop down list (needs javascript, or page refresh).
  2. Select up to 10 foods to compare. You may have to scroll inside the food list to see the extra foods you have added. Click the "X" on each food to remove it from the comparison.
  3. The results give you bar chart comparisons for common nutrients, and below is a table with over 150 nutrients to compare! If necessary, scroll the table to the right to view all foods.
  4. Questions or suggestions? Contact us.
#1: Paprika
#2: Paprika
#3: Paprika

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Paprika100 grams 14% DV
  • Paprika1 tbsp 1% DV
  • Paprika1 tsp 0% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Paprika100 grams 20% DV
  • Paprika1 tbsp 1% DV
  • Paprika1 tsp 0% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Paprika100 grams 18% DV
  • Paprika1 tbsp 1% DV
  • Paprika1 tsp 0% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Paprika100 grams 28% DV
  • Paprika1 tbsp 2% DV
  • Paprika1 tsp 1% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Paprika100 grams 0% DV
  • Paprika1 tbsp 0% DV
  • Paprika1 tsp 0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Paprika100 grams 140% DV
  • Paprika1 tbsp 10% DV
  • Paprika1 tsp 3% DV

Sugar Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Paprika100 grams 10.3g
  • Paprika1 tbsp 0.7g
  • Paprika1 tsp 0.2g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Paprika100 grams 117% DV
  • Paprika1 tbsp 8% DV
  • Paprika1 tsp 3% DV

Calcium Comparison


1000mg = Full Bar
  • Paprika100 grams 18% DV
  • Paprika1 tbsp 1% DV
  • Paprika1 tsp 0% DV

Potassium Comparison


3500mg = Full Bar
  • Paprika100 grams 49% DV
  • Paprika1 tbsp 3% DV
  • Paprika1 tsp 1% DV
Scroll table to the right. Feedback
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10072
Calories
(%DV)
282
(14%)
19
(1%)
6
(0%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
12.9
(20%)
0.9
(1%)
0.3
(0%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
14.1
(28%)
1
(2%)
0.3
(1%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
54
(18%)
3.7
(1%)
1.2
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
10.3
(21%)
0.7
(1%)
0.2
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
34.9
(140%)
2.4
(10%)
0.8
(3%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
2.1
(11%)
0.1
(1%)
0
(0%)
Net Carbs (g)19.11.30.4
Trans Fats (g)000
Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10072
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
229
(18%)
15.6
(1%)
5.3
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
21.1
(117%)
1.4
(8%)
0.5
(3%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
2280
(49%)
155
(3%)
52.4
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
178
(42%)
12.1
(3%)
4.1
(1%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
314
(25%)
21.4
(2%)
7.2
(1%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
68
(3%)
4.6
(0%)
1.6
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
4.3
(39%)
0.3
(3%)
0.1
(1%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.7
(78%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
1.6
(70%)
0.1
(4%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
6.3
(11%)
0.4
(1%)
0.1
(0%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10072
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%RDI)
2463
(274%)
167.5
(19%)
56.6
(6%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0.9
(1%)
0.1
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(25%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(92%)
0.1
(8%)
0
(0%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
10.1
(63%)
0.7
(4%)
0.2
(1%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
2.5
(50%)
0.2
(4%)
0.1
(2%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
2.1
(124%)
0.1
(6%)
0
(0%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
49
(12%)
3.3
(1%)
1.1
(0%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
49
(12%)
3.3
(1%)
1.1
(0%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
49
(12%)
3.3
(1%)
1.1
(0%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
51.5
(9%)
3.5
(1%)
1.2
(0%)
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
49254
(1642%)
3349.3
(112%)
1132.8
(38%)
Retinol (μg)000
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
26162
(242%)
1779
(16%)
601.7
(6%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
595
(3%)
40.5
(0%)
13.7
(0%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%RDA)
6186
(29%)
420.6
(2%)
142.3
(1%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)189441288.2435.7
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
29.1
(194%)
2
(13%)
0.7
(5%)
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
80.3
(67%)
5.5
(5%)
1.8
(2%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)000
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10072
Water (g)11.20.80.3
Ash (g)810
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10072
Sucrose (g)0.80.10
Glucose (g)2.60.20.1
Fructose (g)6.70.50.2
Lactose (g)000
Maltose (g)000
Galactose (g)0.200
Starch (g)~~~
Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10072
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
453
(28%)
31
(2%)
10
(1%)
Omega 6s (mg)000
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio ()~~~
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio ()000
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)6852
13:0 (mg)000
14:0 (mg)172124
15:0 (mg)000
16:0 (mg)146810034
17:0 (mg)000
18:0 (mg)337238
20:0 (mg)4731
22:0 (mg)4731
24:0 (mg)000
Monosaturated Fats (mg)169511539
14:1 (mg)000
15:1 (mg)000
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)6952
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)000
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)160310937
18:1 c (mg)160310937
18:1 t (mg)000
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~~
20:1 (mg)2321
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)000
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)000
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)7766528179
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)7314497168
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)4533110
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)4533110
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)000
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)000
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)000
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)000
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)000
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~~
Phytosterols (mg)17511.94.025
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10072
Betaine (mg)700
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
70
(25%)
5
(2%)
2
(1%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
490
(47%)
33
(3%)
11
(1%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
570
(41%)
39
(3%)
13
(1%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
920
(34%)
63
(2%)
21
(1%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
690
(33%)
47
(2%)
16
(1%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
200
(27%)
14
(2%)
5
(1%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
230
(80%)
16
(6%)
5
(2%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
610
(70%)
41
(5%)
14
(2%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
380
(43%)
26
(3%)
9
(1%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
750
(41%)
51
(3%)
17
(1%)
Arginine (mg)8906120
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
250
(36%)
17
(2%)
6
(1%)
Alanine (mg)6404415
Aspartic acid (mg)285019466
Glutamic acid (mg)226015452
Glycine (mg)7805318
Proline (mg)231015753
Serine (mg)6104114
Hydroxyproline (mg)000
Feedback

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.