×
#1: Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried
×
×
#2: Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried and Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted

Search for Another Food

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried100 grams (x1)11% DV
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted100 grams (x1)10% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried100 grams (x1)14% DV
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted100 grams (x1)11% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried100 grams (x1)1% DV
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted100 grams (x1)0% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried100 grams (x1)61% DV
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted100 grams (x1)58% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried100 grams (x1)31% DV
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted100 grams (x1)30% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted100 grams (x1)0% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted100 grams (x1)0% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried100 grams (x1)8% DV
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted100 grams (x1)7% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried100 grams (x1)1% DV
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted100 grams (x1)1% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Cooked Fried100 grams (x1)5% DV
  • Chicken Broilers Or Fryers Meat Only Roasted100 grams (x1)5% DV
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Calories
(%DV)
219
(11%)
190
(10%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
9.1
(14%)
7.4
(11%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
30.6
(61%)
28.9
(58%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
1.7
(1%)
0
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
94
(31%)
89
(30%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
2.5
(12%)
2
(10%)
Net Carbs (g)1.60
Trans Fats (g)~~
 Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
17
(1%)
15
(1%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
1.4
(8%)
1.2
(7%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
257
(5%)
243
(5%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
27
(6%)
25
(6%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
205
(16%)
195
(16%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
91
(4%)
86
(4%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
2.2
(20%)
2.1
(19%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(8%)
0.1
(7%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
24.5
(45%)
22
(40%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
18
(2%)
16
(2%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0.3
(14%)
0.3
(14%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(7%)
0.1
(6%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(15%)
0.2
(14%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
9.7
(60%)
9.2
(57%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(23%)
1.1
(22%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(28%)
0.5
(28%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
7
(2%)
6
(2%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
7
(2%)
6
(2%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
7
(2%)
6
(2%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
91.2
(17%)
78.8
(14%)
Retinol (μg)1816
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
59
(2%)
53
(2%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)00
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)00
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(3%)
0.3
(2%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(1%)
0.1
(1%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)0.1
 
0.1
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
4
(1%)
4
(1%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
2.8
(2%)
2.4
(2%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)00
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
 Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Water (g)57.563.8
Ash (g)11
Alcohol (g)00
Caffeine (mg)00
Theobromine (mg)00
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Sucrose (g)~~
Glucose (g)~~
Fructose (g)~~
Lactose (g)~~
Maltose (g)~~
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
90
(6%)
70
(4%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
1780
(10%)
1370
(8%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.05
 
0.05
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio19.78
 
19.57
 
4:0 (mg)00
6:0 (mg)00
8:0 (mg)00
10:0 (mg)00
12:0 (mg)2020
13:0 (mg)~~
14:0 (mg)6060
15:0 (mg)~~
16:0 (mg)16501410
17:0 (mg)~~
18:0 (mg)660490
20:0 (mg)~~
22:0 (mg)~~
24:0 (mg)~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)3350
 
2660
 
14:1 (mg)~~
15:1 (mg)~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)360350
16:1 c (mg)~~
16:1 t (mg)~~
17:1 (mg)~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)29102220
18:1 c (mg)~~
18:1 t (mg)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)4040
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~
22:1 t (mg)~~
24:1 c (mg)~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)2150
 
1690
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)17801370
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~
18:2 i (mg)~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)9070
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~
18:3i (mg)~~
18:4 (mg)00
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)120
 
110
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)10
 
10
 
21:5 (mg)~~
22:4 (mg)~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)3020
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)50
 
40
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Betaine (mg)76
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
358
(128%)
338
(121%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1289
(123%)
1222
(116%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1612
(115%)
1528
(109%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
2294
(84%)
2171
(80%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
2583
(123%)
2458
(117%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
844
(116%)
801
(110%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
393
(137%)
370
(129%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
1217
(139%)
1148
(131%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
1031
(118%)
977
(112%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
1516
(83%)
1435
(79%)
Arginine (mg)18391745
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
947
(135%)
898
(128%)
Alanine (mg)16631578
Aspartic acid (mg)27142578
Glutamic acid (mg)46324333
Glycine (mg)14991421
Proline (mg)12771190
Serine (mg)1057995
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.