Add Food
#1: Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked
x
#2: Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked
x
Add to My Meal Plan -->

Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

Nutrition Comparison of Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked and Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked100 grams (x1)27% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked1 slice cooked (x1)2% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked100 grams (x1)67% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked1 slice cooked (x1)5% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked100 grams (x1)71% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked1 slice cooked (x1)6% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked100 grams (x1)36% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked1 slice cooked (x1)3% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked100 grams (x1)8% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked1 slice cooked (x1)1% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked100 grams (x1)1% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked100 grams (x1)11% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Baked1 slice cooked (x1)1% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Calories
(%DV)
548
(27%)
44
(2%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
43.3
(67%)
3.5
(5%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
35.7
(71%)
2.9
(6%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
1.4
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
107
(36%)
8.7
(3%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
14.2
(71%)
1.1
(6%)
Net Carbs (g)1.40.1
Trans Fats (g)00
Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
10
(1%)
0.8
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
1.5
(8%)
0.1
(1%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
539
(11%)
43.7
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
30
(7%)
2.4
(1%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
506
(40%)
41
(3%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
2193
(91%)
177.6
(7%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
3.4
(31%)
0.3
(2%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(20%)
0
(2%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
59
(107%)
4.8
(9%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
11
(1%)
0.9
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
1.2
(48%)
0.1
(4%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(29%)
0
(2%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(19%)
0
(2%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
10.6
(66%)
0.9
(5%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
1
(21%)
0.1
(2%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(18%)
0
(1%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
2
(1%)
0.2
(0%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
2
(1%)
0.2
(0%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
2
(1%)
0.2
(0%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
119.3
(22%)
9.7
(2%)
Retinol (μg)110.9
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
37
(1%)
3
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)00
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)00
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(2%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)00
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Water (g)12.51
Ash (g)71
Alcohol (g)00
Caffeine (mg)00
Theobromine (mg)00
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Sucrose (g)~~
Glucose (g)~~
Fructose (g)~~
Lactose (g)~~
Maltose (g)~~
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
210
(13%)
17
(1%)
Omega 6s (mg)4287347
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.050.05
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio20.4120.41
4:0 (mg)00
6:0 (mg)00
8:0 (mg)00
10:0 (mg)101
12:0 (mg)00
13:0 (mg)~~
14:0 (mg)55145
15:0 (mg)00
16:0 (mg)9028731
17:0 (mg)1079
18:0 (mg)4411357
20:0 (mg)817
22:0 (mg)00
24:0 (mg)~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)190651544
14:1 (mg)00
15:1 (mg)00
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)1236100
16:1 c (mg)~~
16:1 t (mg)~~
17:1 (mg)615
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)174391413
18:1 c (mg)~~
18:1 t (mg)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~
20:1 (mg)32927
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)00
22:1 c (mg)~~
22:1 t (mg)~~
24:1 c (mg)~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)4859394
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)4088331
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)4088331
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~
18:2 i (mg)~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)21017
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)21017
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)00
18:3i (mg)~~
18:4 (mg)00
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)19916
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)00
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)15212
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)00
21:5 (mg)~~
22:4 (mg)~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)00
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)00
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Betaine (mg)30
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
299
(107%)
24
(9%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
1399
(133%)
113
(11%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
1676
(120%)
136
(10%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
2782
(102%)
225
(8%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
2964
(141%)
240
(11%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
795
(109%)
64
(9%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
397
(138%)
32
(11%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
1417
(162%)
115
(13%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
1119
(128%)
91
(10%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
1901
(104%)
154
(8%)
Arginine (mg)2314187
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
1343
(192%)
109
(16%)
Alanine (mg)2286185
Aspartic acid (mg)3362272
Glutamic acid (mg)5260426
Glycine (mg)2508203
Proline (mg)1960159
Serine (mg)1359110
Hydroxyproline (mg)62851

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.