#1: Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids×
×
#2: Roasted Turkey Light Meat×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids, Roasted Turkey Light Meat

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids1/2 cup (x1)4% DV72 calories
  • Roasted Turkey Light Meat100 grams (x1)7% DV147 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids1/2 cup (x1)1% DV0.6g
  • Roasted Turkey Light Meat100 grams (x1)3% DV2.1g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids1/2 cup (x1)4% DV13.1g
  • Roasted Turkey Light Meat100 grams (x1)0% DV0g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids1/2 cup (x1)7% DV3.7g
  • Roasted Turkey Light Meat100 grams (x1)60% DV30.1g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids1/2 cup (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Roasted Turkey Light Meat100 grams (x1)27% DV80mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids1/2 cup (x1)16% DV4.1g
  • Roasted Turkey Light Meat100 grams (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids1/2 cup (x1)8% DV4g
  • Roasted Turkey Light Meat100 grams (x1)0% DV0g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids1/2 cup (x1)9% DV1.6mg
  • Roasted Turkey Light Meat100 grams (x1)4% DV0.7mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids1/2 cup (x1)2% DV24.8mg
  • Roasted Turkey Light Meat100 grams (x1)1% DV9mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Peas Green Canned Regular Pack Solids And Liquids1/2 cup (x1)3% DV131.4mg
  • Roasted Turkey Light Meat100 grams (x1)5% DV249mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)124100
Calories
(%DV)
72
(4%)
147
(7%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
0.6
(1%)
2.1
(3%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
3.7
(7%)
30.1
(60%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
13.1
(4%)
0
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
4
(8%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
4.1
(16%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
80
(27%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
0.1
(1%)
0.6
(3%)
Net Carbs (g)9.10
Trans Fats (g)00
 Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)124100
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
24.8
(2%)
9
(1%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
1.6
(9%)
0.7
(4%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
131.4
(3%)
249
(5%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
23.6
(6%)
32
(8%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
78.1
(6%)
230
(18%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
229.4
(10%)
99
(4%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
0.9
(8%)
1.7
(16%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(14%)
0.1
(7%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(11%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
1.6
(3%)
30.2
(55%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)124100
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
94.2
(10%)
3
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
9.7
(11%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0.4
(15%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(8%)
0
(3%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0
(2%)
0.2
(16%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(8%)
11.8
(73%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(2%)
0.9
(18%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(5%)
0.8
(47%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
29.8
(7%)
10
(3%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
29.8
(7%)
10
(3%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
29.8
(7%)
10
(3%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
24.8
(5%)
83.4
(15%)
Retinol (μg)03
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
1896
(63%)
11
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
1128.4
(10%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
18.6
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)00
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)2166.30
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0.3
(2%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)~
 
0.3
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
12
(2%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
25.7
(21%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~0
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
 Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)124100
Water (g)105.667.9
Ash (g)11
Alcohol (g)00
Caffeine (mg)00
Theobromine (mg)00
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)124100
Sucrose (g)3.7~
Glucose (g)0.1~
Fructose (g)0.1~
Lactose (g)0~
Maltose (g)0.1~
Galactose (g)0~
Starch (g)~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)124100
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
53
(3%)
33
(2%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
227
(1%)
454
(3%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.24
 
0.07
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio4.26
 
13.76
 
4:0 (mg)00
6:0 (mg)00
8:0 (mg)00
10:0 (mg)04
12:0 (mg)05
13:0 (mg)~~
14:0 (mg)018
15:0 (mg)~4
16:0 (mg)95372
17:0 (mg)~5
18:0 (mg)11181
20:0 (mg)~2
22:0 (mg)~1
24:0 (mg)~0
Monosaturated Fats (mg)53
 
626
 
14:1 (mg)~2
15:1 (mg)~0
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)056
16:1 c (mg)~55
16:1 t (mg)~1
17:1 (mg)~4
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)53556
18:1 c (mg)~536
18:1 t (mg)~20
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)08
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~
22:1 t (mg)~~
24:1 c (mg)~0
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)280
 
528
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)227431
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~426
18:2 CLAs (mg)~1
18:2 t,t (mg)~~
18:2 i (mg)~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
3
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)5320
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
20
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~1
18:3i (mg)~~
18:4 (mg)00
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~6
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~5
20:3 n-3 (mg)~0
20:3 n-6 (mg)~5
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
44
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)0
 
4
 
21:5 (mg)~~
22:4 (mg)~10
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)05
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
4
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
21
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
3
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)124100
Betaine (mg)~6
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
26
(9%)
321
(115%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
143
(14%)
1094
(104%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
138
(10%)
864
(62%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
227
(8%)
2088
(76%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
223
(11%)
2486
(118%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
58
(8%)
788
(108%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
22
(8%)
284
(99%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
141
(16%)
972
(111%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
81
(9%)
895
(102%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
165
(9%)
963
(53%)
Arginine (mg)3011706
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
76
(11%)
817
(117%)
Alanine (mg)1691629
Aspartic acid (mg)3502409
Glutamic acid (mg)5224086
Glycine (mg)1291286
Proline (mg)1221628
Serine (mg)1281194
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.

Was this webpage helpful?
window.history.pushState("string", "Title", "/nutrition-comparison.php?foods=11306-05186-07079&serv=wt1-100g&qty=1-1-1")