Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

  1. Search and select a food from the drop down list (needs javascript, or page refresh).
  2. Select up to 10 foods to compare. You may have to scroll inside the food list to see the extra foods you have added. Click the "X" on each food to remove it from the comparison.
  3. The results give you bar chart comparisons for common nutrients, and below is a table with over 150 nutrients to compare! If necessary, scroll the table to the right to view all foods.
  4. Questions or suggestions? Contact us.
#1: Sun-Dried Tomatoes
#2: Sun-Dried Tomatoes
#3: Sun-Dried Tomatoes

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes100 grams 13% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 cup 7% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 piece 0% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes100 grams 5% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 cup 2% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 piece 0% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes100 grams 19% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 cup 10% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 piece 0% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes100 grams 28% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 cup 15% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 piece 1% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes100 grams 0% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 cup 0% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 piece 0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes100 grams 49% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 cup 26% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 piece 1% DV

Sugar Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes100 grams 37.6g
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 cup 20.3g
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 piece 0.8g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes100 grams 51% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 cup 27% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 piece 1% DV

Calcium Comparison


1000mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes100 grams 11% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 cup 6% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 piece 0% DV

Potassium Comparison


3500mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes100 grams 98% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 cup 53% DV
  • Sun-Dried Tomatoes1 piece 2% DV
Scroll table to the right. Feedback
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Calories
(%DV)
258
(13%)
139
(7%)
5
(0%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
3
(5%)
1.6
(2%)
0.1
(0%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
14.1
(28%)
7.6
(15%)
0.3
(1%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
55.8
(19%)
30.1
(10%)
1.1
(0%)
Sugar (g)37.620.30.8
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
12.3
(49%)
6.6
(26%)
0.2
(1%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
0.4
(2%)
0.2
(1%)
0
(0%)
Net Carbs (g)43.523.50.9
Trans Fats (g)000
Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
110
(11%)
59.4
(6%)
2.2
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
9.1
(51%)
4.9
(27%)
0.2
(1%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
3427
(98%)
1850.6
(53%)
68.5
(2%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
194
(49%)
104.8
(26%)
3.9
(1%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
356
(36%)
192.2
(19%)
7.1
(1%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
107
(4%)
57.8
(2%)
2.1
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
2
(13%)
1.1
(7%)
0
(0%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
1.4
(70%)
0.8
(40%)
0
(0%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
1.8
(90%)
1
(50%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
5.5
(8%)
3
(4%)
0.1
(0%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
874
(17%)
472
(9%)
17.5
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
39.2
(65%)
21.2
(35%)
0.8
(1%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(33%)
0.3
(20%)
0
(0%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(29%)
0.3
(18%)
0
(0%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
9.1
(46%)
4.9
(25%)
0.2
(1%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)2.11.10
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(15%)
0.2
(10%)
0
(0%)
Folate (μg)
(%DV)
68
(17%)
36.7
(9%)
1.4
(0%)
Folic acid (μg)000
Folate (μg)6836.71.4
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)6836.71.4
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
104.6
(19%)
56.5
(10%)
2.1
(0%)
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)4423.80.9
Retinol (μg)000
Beta Carotene (μg)52428310.5
Alpha Carotene (μg)000
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)000
Lycopene (μg)4590224787.1918
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)1419766.328.4
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
43
(54%)
23.2
(29%)
0.9
(1%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Water (g)14.67.90.3
Ash (g)1370
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Omega 3s (mg)
(%RDI)
11
(1%)
6
(0%)
0
(0%)
Omega 6s (mg)110459622
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio ()0.010.010.01
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio ()100.36100.36100.36
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)000
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)420
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)3261767
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)96522
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)48726310
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)1160
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)47625710
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~~
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)000
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)111560222
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)110459622
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)1160
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)000
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)000
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Betaine (mg)~~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
104
(37%)
56
(20%)
2
(1%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
357
(34%)
193
(18%)
7
(1%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
339
(24%)
183
(13%)
7
(1%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
517
(19%)
279
(10%)
10
(0%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
519
(25%)
280
(13%)
10
(0%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
122
(17%)
66
(9%)
2
(0%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
183
(64%)
99
(34%)
4
(1%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
366
(42%)
198
(23%)
7
(1%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
242
(28%)
131
(15%)
5
(1%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
361
(20%)
195
(11%)
7
(0%)
Arginine (mg)3431857
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
214
(31%)
116
(17%)
4
(1%)
Alanine (mg)4022178
Aspartic acid (mg)1957105739
Glutamic acid (mg)52022809104
Glycine (mg)3481887
Proline (mg)2661445
Serine (mg)3752038
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~
Feedback