#1: Sun-dried Tomatoes
x
#2: Sun-dried Tomatoes
x
#3: Sun-dried Tomatoes
x

Nutrition Comparison of Sun-dried Tomatoes, Sun-dried Tomatoes, and Sun-dried Tomatoes

Search for Another Food

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes100 grams (x1)13% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 cup (x1)7% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 piece (x1)0% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes100 grams (x1)5% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 cup (x1)2% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 piece (x1)0% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes100 grams (x1)19% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 cup (x1)10% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 piece (x1)0% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes100 grams (x1)28% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 cup (x1)15% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 piece (x1)1% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 cup (x1)0% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 piece (x1)0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes100 grams (x1)49% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 cup (x1)27% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 piece (x1)1% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes100 grams (x1)75% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 cup (x1)41% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 piece (x1)2% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes100 grams (x1)51% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 cup (x1)27% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 piece (x1)1% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes100 grams (x1)8% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 cup (x1)5% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 piece (x1)0% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes100 grams (x1)73% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 cup (x1)39% DV
  • Sun-dried Tomatoes1 piece (x1)1% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Calories
(%DV)
258
(13%)
139
(7%)
5
(0%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
3
(5%)
1.6
(2%)
0.1
(0%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
14.1
(28%)
7.6
(15%)
0.3
(1%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
55.8
(19%)
30.1
(10%)
1.1
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
37.6
(75%)
20.3
(41%)
0.8
(2%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
12.3
(49%)
6.6
(27%)
0.2
(1%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
0.4
(2%)
0.2
(1%)
0
(0%)
Net Carbs (g)43.523.50.9
Trans Fats (g)000
Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
110
(8%)
59.4
(5%)
2.2
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
9.1
(51%)
4.9
(27%)
0.2
(1%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
3427
(73%)
1850.6
(39%)
68.5
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
194
(46%)
104.8
(25%)
3.9
(1%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
356
(28%)
192.2
(15%)
7.1
(1%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
107
(4%)
57.8
(2%)
2.1
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
2
(18%)
1.1
(10%)
0
(0%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
1.4
(158%)
0.8
(85%)
0
(3%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
1.8
(80%)
1
(43%)
0
(2%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
5.5
(10%)
3
(5%)
0.1
(0%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
44
(5%)
23.8
(3%)
0.9
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
39.2
(44%)
21.2
(24%)
0.8
(1%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(44%)
0.3
(24%)
0
(1%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(38%)
0.3
(20%)
0
(1%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
9.1
(57%)
4.9
(31%)
0.2
(1%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
2.1
(42%)
1.1
(23%)
0
(1%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(20%)
0.2
(11%)
0
(0%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
68
(17%)
36.7
(9%)
1.4
(0%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
68
(17%)
36.7
(9%)
1.4
(0%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
68
(17%)
36.7
(9%)
1.4
(0%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
104.6
(19%)
56.5
(10%)
2.1
(0%)
Retinol (μg)000
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
874
(29%)
472
(16%)
17.5
(1%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
524
(5%)
283
(3%)
10.5
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)4590224787.1918
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)1419766.328.4
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
43
(36%)
23.2
(19%)
0.9
(1%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Water (g)14.67.90.3
Ash (g)1370
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
11
(1%)
6
(0%)
0
(0%)
Omega 6s (mg)110459622
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.010.010.01
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio100.36100.36100.36
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)000
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)420
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)3261767
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)96522
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)48726310
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)1160
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)47625710
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~~
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)000
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)111560222
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)110459622
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)1160
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)000
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)000
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100542
Betaine (mg)~~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
104
(37%)
56
(20%)
2
(1%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
357
(34%)
193
(18%)
7
(1%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
339
(24%)
183
(13%)
7
(0%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
517
(19%)
279
(10%)
10
(0%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
519
(25%)
280
(13%)
10
(0%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
122
(17%)
66
(9%)
2
(0%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
183
(64%)
99
(34%)
4
(1%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
366
(42%)
198
(23%)
7
(1%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
242
(28%)
131
(15%)
5
(1%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
361
(20%)
195
(11%)
7
(0%)
Arginine (mg)3431857
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
214
(31%)
116
(17%)
4
(1%)
Alanine (mg)4022178
Aspartic acid (mg)1957105739
Glutamic acid (mg)52022809104
Glycine (mg)3481887
Proline (mg)2661445
Serine (mg)3752038
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.