Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

  1. Search and select a food from the drop down list (needs javascript, or page refresh).
  2. Select up to 10 foods to compare. You may have to scroll inside the food list to see the extra foods you have added. Click the "X" on each food to remove it from the comparison.
  3. The results give you bar chart comparisons for common nutrients, and below is a table with over 150 nutrients to compare! If necessary, scroll the table to the right to view all foods.
  4. Questions or suggestions? Contact us.
#1: Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers
#2: Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers
#3: Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams 16% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup 6% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper 0% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams 9% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup 3% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper 0% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams 23% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup 9% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper 0% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams 21% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup 8% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper 0% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams 0% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup 0% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper 0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams 115% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup 42% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper 0% DV

Sugar Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams 41.1g
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup 15.2g
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper 0.2g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams 33% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup 12% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper 0% DV

Calcium Comparison


1000mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams 5% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup 2% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper 0% DV

Potassium Comparison


3500mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams 53% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup 20% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper 0% DV
Scroll table to the right. Feedback
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Calories
(%DV)
324
(16%)
120
(6%)
2
(0%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
5.8
(9%)
2.1
(3%)
0
(0%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
10.6
(21%)
3.9
(8%)
0.1
(0%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
69.9
(23%)
25.8
(9%)
0.3
(0%)
Sugar (g)41.115.20.2
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
28.7
(115%)
10.6
(42%)
0.1
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
0.8
(4%)
0.3
(2%)
0
(0%)
Net Carbs (g)41.215.20.2
Trans Fats (g)000
Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
45
(5%)
16.7
(2%)
0.2
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
6
(33%)
2.2
(12%)
0
(0%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
1870
(53%)
691.9
(20%)
9.4
(0%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
88
(22%)
32.6
(8%)
0.4
(0%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
159
(16%)
58.8
(6%)
0.8
(0%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
91
(4%)
33.7
(1%)
0.5
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
1
(7%)
0.4
(3%)
0
(0%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(10%)
0.1
(5%)
0
(0%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(40%)
0.3
(15%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
3.5
(5%)
1.3
(2%)
0
(0%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
26488
(530%)
9800.6
(196%)
132.4
(3%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
31.4
(52%)
11.6
(19%)
0.2
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(7%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(71%)
0.4
(24%)
0
(0%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
8.7
(44%)
3.2
(16%)
0
(0%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)10.40
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(40%)
0.3
(15%)
0
(0%)
Folate (μg)
(%DV)
51
(13%)
18.9
(5%)
0.3
(0%)
Folic acid (μg)000
Folate (μg)5118.90.3
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)5118.90.3
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
84.3
(15%)
31.2
(6%)
0.4
(0%)
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)1324489.96.6
Retinol (μg)000
Beta Carotene (μg)148445492.374.2
Alpha Carotene (μg)994367.85
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)1103408.15.5
Lycopene (μg)000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)54942032.827.5
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
3.1
(15%)
1.2
(6%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
108.2
(135%)
40
(50%)
0.5
(1%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Water (g)7.22.60
Ash (g)720
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Omega 3s (mg)
(%RDI)
23
(1%)
9
(1%)
0
(0%)
Omega 6s (mg)3056113115
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio ()0.010.010.01
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio ()132.87132.87132.87
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)000
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)1660
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)6902553
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)107401
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)4681732
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)1970
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)4491662
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~~
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)000
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)3079113915
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)3056113115
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)2390
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)000
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)000
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Betaine (mg)~~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
135
(48%)
50
(18%)
1
(0%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
389
(37%)
144
(14%)
2
(0%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
342
(24%)
127
(9%)
2
(0%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
554
(20%)
205
(8%)
3
(0%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
471
(22%)
174
(8%)
2
(0%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
127
(17%)
47
(6%)
1
(0%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
203
(71%)
75
(26%)
1
(0%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
327
(37%)
121
(14%)
2
(0%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
220
(25%)
81
(9%)
1
(0%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
447
(25%)
165
(9%)
2
(0%)
Arginine (mg)5081883
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
215
(31%)
80
(11%)
1
(0%)
Alanine (mg)4331602
Aspartic acid (mg)15125598
Glutamic acid (mg)13975177
Glycine (mg)3911452
Proline (mg)4601702
Serine (mg)4251572
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~
Feedback