#1: Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers
x
#2: Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers
x
#3: Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers
x

Nutrition Comparison of Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers, Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers, and Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers

Search for Another Food

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams (x1)16% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup (x1)6% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper (x1)0% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams (x1)9% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup (x1)3% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper (x1)0% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams (x1)23% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup (x1)9% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper (x1)0% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams (x1)21% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup (x1)8% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper (x1)0% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup (x1)0% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper (x1)0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams (x1)115% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup (x1)42% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper (x1)1% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams (x1)82% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup (x1)30% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper (x1)0% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams (x1)34% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup (x1)12% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper (x1)0% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams (x1)3% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup (x1)1% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper (x1)0% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers100 grams (x1)40% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 cup (x1)15% DV
  • Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers1 pepper (x1)0% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Calories
(%DV)
324
(16%)
120
(6%)
2
(0%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
5.8
(9%)
2.1
(3%)
0
(0%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
10.6
(21%)
3.9
(8%)
0.1
(0%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
69.9
(23%)
25.8
(9%)
0.3
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
41.1
(82%)
15.2
(30%)
0.2
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
28.7
(115%)
10.6
(42%)
0.1
(1%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
0.8
(4%)
0.3
(2%)
0
(0%)
Net Carbs (g)41.215.20.2
Trans Fats (g)000
Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
45
(3%)
16.7
(1%)
0.2
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
6
(34%)
2.2
(12%)
0
(0%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
1870
(40%)
691.9
(15%)
9.4
(0%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
88
(21%)
32.6
(8%)
0.4
(0%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
159
(13%)
58.8
(5%)
0.8
(0%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
91
(4%)
33.7
(1%)
0.5
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
1
(9%)
0.4
(3%)
0
(0%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(25%)
0.1
(9%)
0
(0%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(36%)
0.3
(13%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
3.5
(6%)
1.3
(2%)
0
(0%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
1324
(147%)
489.9
(54%)
6.6
(1%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
31.4
(35%)
11.6
(13%)
0.2
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(7%)
0
(2%)
0
(0%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(93%)
0.4
(34%)
0
(0%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
8.7
(54%)
3.2
(20%)
0
(0%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
1
(19%)
0.4
(7%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(48%)
0.3
(18%)
0
(0%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
51
(13%)
18.9
(5%)
0.3
(0%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
51
(13%)
18.9
(5%)
0.3
(0%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
51
(13%)
18.9
(5%)
0.3
(0%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
84.3
(15%)
31.2
(6%)
0.4
(0%)
Retinol (μg)000
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
26488
(883%)
9800.6
(327%)
132.4
(4%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
14844
(137%)
5492.3
(51%)
74.2
(1%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
994
(5%)
367.8
(2%)
5
(0%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
1103
(5%)
408.1
(2%)
5.5
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)54942032.827.5
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
3.1
(21%)
1.2
(8%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
108.2
(90%)
40
(33%)
0.5
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Water (g)7.22.60
Ash (g)720
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
23
(1%)
9
(1%)
0
(0%)
Omega 6s (mg)3056113115
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.010.010.01
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio132.87132.87132.87
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)000
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)1660
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)6902553
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)107401
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)4681732
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)1970
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)4491662
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~~
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)000
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)3079113915
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)3056113115
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)2390
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)000
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)000
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100371
Betaine (mg)~~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
135
(48%)
50
(18%)
1
(0%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
389
(37%)
144
(14%)
2
(0%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
342
(24%)
127
(9%)
2
(0%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
554
(20%)
205
(8%)
3
(0%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
471
(22%)
174
(8%)
2
(0%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
127
(17%)
47
(6%)
1
(0%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
203
(71%)
75
(26%)
1
(0%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
327
(37%)
121
(14%)
2
(0%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
220
(25%)
81
(9%)
1
(0%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
447
(25%)
165
(9%)
2
(0%)
Arginine (mg)5081883
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
215
(31%)
80
(11%)
1
(0%)
Alanine (mg)4331602
Aspartic acid (mg)15125598
Glutamic acid (mg)13975177
Glycine (mg)3911452
Proline (mg)4601702
Serine (mg)4251572
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.