#1: Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised×
×
#2: Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised×
×
#3: Beef Chuck Pot Roast×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised, Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised, and Beef Chuck Pot Roast

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)9% DV184 calories
  • Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)9% DV170 calories
  • Beef Chuck Pot Roast3 oz (x1)9% DV180 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)14% DV8.9g
  • Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)11% DV7.1g
  • Beef Chuck Pot Roast3 oz (x1)10% DV6.5g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Chuck Pot Roast3 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)52% DV26g
  • Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)53% DV26.6g
  • Beef Chuck Pot Roast3 oz (x1)57% DV28.4g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)29% DV88.4mg
  • Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)27% DV82.5mg
  • Beef Chuck Pot Roast3 oz (x1)28% DV85mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Chuck Pot Roast3 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Chuck Pot Roast3 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)15% DV2.7mg
  • Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)18% DV3.2mg
  • Beef Chuck Pot Roast3 oz (x1)14% DV2.5mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)1% DV11.9mg
  • Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)1% DV11.1mg
  • Beef Chuck Pot Roast3 oz (x1)1% DV11.9mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Under Blade Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)6% DV260.1mg
  • Beef Shoulder Pot Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Choice Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)6% DV304.3mg
  • Beef Chuck Pot Roast3 oz (x1)5% DV222.7mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Calories
(%DV)
184
(9%)
170
(9%)
180
(9%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
8.9
(14%)
7.1
(11%)
6.5
(10%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
26
(52%)
26.6
(53%)
28.4
(57%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
88.4
(29%)
82.5
(27%)
85
(28%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
3.4
(17%)
2.4
(12%)
2.5
(12%)
Net Carbs (g)000
Trans Fats (g)0.40.3~
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
11.9
(1%)
11.1
(1%)
11.9
(1%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
2.7
(15%)
3.2
(18%)
2.5
(14%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
260.1
(6%)
304.3
(6%)
222.7
(5%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
18.7
(4%)
21.3
(5%)
18.7
(4%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
175.1
(14%)
198.9
(16%)
171.7
(14%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
55.3
(2%)
51
(2%)
45.9
(2%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
9.6
(87%)
8
(73%)
6.6
(60%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(10%)
0.1
(13%)
0.1
(12%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
30.2
(55%)
32.8
(60%)
28.1
(51%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
1.7
(0%)
0.9
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
2.9
(120%)
2.9
(120%)
2.2
(92%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(5%)
0.1
(6%)
0.1
(5%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(16%)
0.2
(18%)
0.2
(15%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
3.3
(21%)
4.2
(26%)
4.3
(27%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.6
(13%)
0.7
(14%)
0.6
(11%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(16%)
0.4
(26%)
0.3
(17%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
6.8
(2%)
6.8
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
6.8
(2%)
6.8
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
6.8
(2%)
6.8
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
82.5
(15%)
85.5
(16%)
108
(20%)
Retinol (μg)1.70.90
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
5.1
(0%)
4.3
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)000
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(1%)
0.4
(2%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
~
(~%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)0.1
 
0.1
 
~
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
3.4
(0%)
3.4
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
1.4
(1%)
1.4
(1%)
1.4
(1%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Water (g)49.55150
Ash (g)111
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
19
(1%)
14
(1%)
15
(1%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
397
(2%)
343
(2%)
187
(1%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.05
 
0.04
 
0.08
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio21.23
 
23.71
 
12.22
 
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)003
12:0 (mg)006
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)209149184
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)192413711454
17:0 (mg)9974~
18:0 (mg)1155806820
20:0 (mg)30~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)1110~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)4308
 
3193
 
2777
 
14:1 (mg)4838~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)292224231
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)7963~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)386928622542
18:1 c (mg)35052601~
18:1 t (mg)365261~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)253
 
174
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)2063
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)441
 
400
 
228
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)367321187
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)338300~
18:2 CLAs (mg)2921~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)15915
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)15
 
9
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)10~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)54
 
64
 
25
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)3
 
5
 
0
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)1
 
1
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)365
 
261
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Betaine (mg)10914
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
298
(106%)
305
(109%)
186
(66%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1176
(112%)
1205
(115%)
1133
(108%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1136
(81%)
1165
(83%)
1290
(92%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
2149
(79%)
2204
(81%)
2256
(83%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
2336
(111%)
2395
(114%)
2397
(114%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
757
(104%)
777
(107%)
739
(101%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
276
(96%)
283
(99%)
366
(128%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
1012
(116%)
1038
(119%)
1120
(128%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
921
(105%)
944
(108%)
904
(103%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
1201
(66%)
1232
(68%)
1407
(77%)
Arginine (mg)174617901833
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
856
(122%)
878
(125%)
905
(129%)
Alanine (mg)150015391724
Aspartic acid (mg)239024512583
Glutamic acid (mg)422843364258
Glycine (mg)115611861727
Proline (mg)106810961352
Serine (mg)102010461117
Hydroxyproline (mg)131134298

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.