#1: Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised×
×
#2: Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised×
×
#3: Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised, Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised, and Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)12% DV241 calories
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)8% DV166 calories
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)13% DV257 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)23% DV14.9g
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)8% DV4.9g
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)25% DV16.3g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)50% DV24.8g
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)57% DV28.4g
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)51% DV25.6g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)33% DV97.8mg
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)28% DV83.3mg
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)34% DV102mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)11% DV2mg
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)13% DV2.4mg
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)12% DV2.2mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)1% DV14.5mg
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)1% DV14.5mg
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)1% DV14.5mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)4% DV199.8mg
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)5% DV229.5mg
  • Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised3 oz (x1)4% DV205.7mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Calories
(%DV)
241
(12%)
166
(8%)
257
(13%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
14.9
(23%)
4.9
(8%)
16.3
(25%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
24.8
(50%)
28.4
(57%)
25.6
(51%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
97.8
(33%)
83.3
(28%)
102
(34%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
5.9
(29%)
1.9
(9%)
6.5
(32%)
Net Carbs (g)000
Trans Fats (g)~~~
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
14.5
(1%)
14.5
(1%)
14.5
(1%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
2
(11%)
2.4
(13%)
2.2
(12%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
199.8
(4%)
229.5
(5%)
205.7
(4%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
16.2
(4%)
18.7
(4%)
17
(4%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
151.3
(12%)
176
(14%)
155.6
(12%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
40.8
(2%)
46.8
(2%)
42.5
(2%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
5.8
(53%)
6.9
(63%)
5.9
(54%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(9%)
0.1
(10%)
0.1
(10%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
23.7
(43%)
32.2
(59%)
24.1
(44%)
Fluoride (μg)~~19
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
1.6
(68%)
1.9
(80%)
1.9
(79%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(4%)
0.1
(5%)
0.1
(4%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(10%)
0.2
(13%)
0.2
(12%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
3.6
(22%)
4.1
(26%)
3.6
(23%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(10%)
0.6
(11%)
0.5
(10%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(14%)
0.3
(15%)
0.3
(15%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
7.7
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
7.7
(2%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
7.7
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
7.7
(2%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
7.7
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
7.7
(2%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
94.6
(17%)
108
(20%)
97.5
(18%)
Retinol (μg)000
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)000
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(3%)
0.3
(2%)
0.5
(3%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
0.3
(1%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)~
 
~
 
0.3
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
10.2
(1%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
1.5
(1%)
1.2
(1%)
1.6
(1%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Water (g)45.45242.9
Ash (g)111
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
149
(9%)
12
(1%)
17
(1%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
377
(2%)
141
(1%)
405
(2%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.39
 
0.08
 
0.04
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio2.54
 
11.86
 
23.85
 
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)37346
12:0 (mg)32543
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)464139518
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)358610993970
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)17556211901
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)6418
 
2099
 
7035
 
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)609174683
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)578419226326
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)26326
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)552
 
172
 
621
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)377141405
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)14912179
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)26
 
19
 
20
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)0
 
0
 
3
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)0014
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
0
 
1
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Betaine (mg)121413
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
163
(58%)
186
(66%)
170
(61%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
993
(95%)
1133
(108%)
1031
(98%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1131
(81%)
1290
(92%)
1175
(84%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1976
(72%)
2256
(83%)
2054
(75%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
2100
(100%)
2397
(114%)
2182
(104%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
647
(89%)
739
(101%)
672
(92%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
320
(112%)
366
(128%)
333
(116%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
982
(112%)
1120
(128%)
1020
(117%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
792
(91%)
904
(103%)
823
(94%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
1233
(68%)
1407
(77%)
1281
(70%)
Arginine (mg)160718341669
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
793
(113%)
905
(129%)
824
(118%)
Alanine (mg)151017251570
Aspartic acid (mg)226425832352
Glutamic acid (mg)373142583876
Glycine (mg)151317271573
Proline (mg)118513521231
Serine (mg)97911171017
Hydroxyproline (mg)261298269

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.