Add Food
#1: Natto
x
#2: Natto
x
Add to My Meal Plan -->

Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

Nutrition Comparison of Natto and Natto

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Natto100 grams (x1)11% DV
  • Natto1 cup (x1)18% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Natto100 grams (x1)17% DV
  • Natto1 cup (x1)30% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Natto100 grams (x1)4% DV
  • Natto1 cup (x1)7% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Natto100 grams (x1)39% DV
  • Natto1 cup (x1)68% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Natto100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Natto1 cup (x1)0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Natto100 grams (x1)22% DV
  • Natto1 cup (x1)38% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Natto100 grams (x1)10% DV
  • Natto1 cup (x1)17% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Natto100 grams (x1)48% DV
  • Natto1 cup (x1)84% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Natto100 grams (x1)17% DV
  • Natto1 cup (x1)29% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Natto100 grams (x1)16% DV
  • Natto1 cup (x1)27% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100175
Calories
(%DV)
211
(11%)
369
(18%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
11
(17%)
19.3
(30%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
19.4
(39%)
34
(68%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
12.7
(4%)
22.2
(7%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
4.9
(10%)
8.6
(17%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
5.4
(22%)
9.5
(38%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
1.6
(8%)
2.8
(14%)
Net Carbs (g)7.312.7
Trans Fats (g)00
Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100175
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
217
(17%)
379.8
(29%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
8.6
(48%)
15.1
(84%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
729
(16%)
1275.8
(27%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
115
(27%)
201.3
(48%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
174
(14%)
304.5
(24%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
7
(0%)
12.3
(1%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
3
(28%)
5.3
(48%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.7
(74%)
1.2
(130%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
1.5
(66%)
2.7
(116%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
8.8
(16%)
15.4
(28%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100175
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
13
(14%)
22.8
(25%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(13%)
0.3
(23%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(15%)
0.3
(26%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(4%)
0.4
(8%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(8%)
0.2
(13%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
8
(2%)
14
(4%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
8
(2%)
14
(4%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
8
(2%)
14
(4%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
57
(10%)
99.8
(18%)
Retinol (μg)00
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)00
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)00
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
23.1
(19%)
40.4
(34%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100175
Water (g)5596.3
Ash (g)23
Alcohol (g)00
Caffeine (mg)00
Theobromine (mg)00
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100175
Sucrose (g)~~
Glucose (g)~~
Fructose (g)~~
Lactose (g)~~
Maltose (g)~~
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100175
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
734
(46%)
1285
(80%)
Omega 6s (mg)54769583
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.130.13
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio7.467.46
4:0 (mg)00
6:0 (mg)00
8:0 (mg)00
10:0 (mg)00
12:0 (mg)00
13:0 (mg)~~
14:0 (mg)3154
15:0 (mg)~~
16:0 (mg)11682044
17:0 (mg)~~
18:0 (mg)393688
20:0 (mg)~~
22:0 (mg)~~
24:0 (mg)~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)24304253
14:1 (mg)~~
15:1 (mg)~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)3154
16:1 c (mg)~~
16:1 t (mg)~~
17:1 (mg)~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)23994198
18:1 c (mg)~~
18:1 t (mg)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~
20:1 (mg)00
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)00
22:1 c (mg)~~
22:1 t (mg)~~
24:1 c (mg)~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)621010868
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)54769583
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~
18:2 i (mg)~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)7341285
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~
18:3i (mg)~~
18:4 (mg)00
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)00
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)00
21:5 (mg)~~
22:4 (mg)~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)00
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)00
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100175
Betaine (mg)~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
223
(80%)
390
(139%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
813
(77%)
1423
(136%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
931
(67%)
1629
(116%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
1509
(55%)
2641
(97%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
1145
(55%)
2004
(95%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
208
(29%)
364
(50%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
220
(77%)
385
(134%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
941
(108%)
1647
(188%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
556
(64%)
973
(111%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
1018
(56%)
1782
(98%)
Arginine (mg)9091591
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
512
(73%)
896
(128%)
Alanine (mg)7981397
Aspartic acid (mg)19563423
Glutamic acid (mg)33375840
Glycine (mg)6461131
Proline (mg)14032455
Serine (mg)11211962
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.