#1: Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)
x
#2: Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)
x

Nutrition Comparison of Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu) and Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)

Search for Another Food

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)100 grams (x1)24% DV
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)4% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)100 grams (x1)47% DV
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)8% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)100 grams (x1)3% DV
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)1% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)100 grams (x1)105% DV
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)18% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)100 grams (x1)29% DV
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)5% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)100 grams (x1)~% DV
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)~% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)100 grams (x1)54% DV
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)9% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)100 grams (x1)28% DV
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)5% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)0% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Calories
(%DV)
477
(24%)
81
(4%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
30.3
(47%)
5.2
(8%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
52.5
(105%)
8.9
(18%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
10
(3%)
1.7
(1%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
7.2
(29%)
1.2
(5%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
4.4
(22%)
0.7
(4%)
Net Carbs (g)2.80.5
Trans Fats (g)00
Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
364
(28%)
61.9
(5%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
9.7
(54%)
1.7
(9%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
20
(0%)
3.4
(0%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
59
(14%)
10
(2%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
483
(39%)
82.1
(7%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
6
(0%)
1
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
4.9
(45%)
0.8
(8%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(131%)
0.2
(22%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
3.7
(160%)
0.6
(27%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
54.3
(99%)
9.2
(17%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
26
(3%)
4.4
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0.7
(1%)
0.1
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(41%)
0.1
(7%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(24%)
0.1
(4%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(7%)
0.2
(1%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(8%)
0.1
(1%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(17%)
0
(3%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
92
(23%)
15.6
(4%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
92
(23%)
15.6
(4%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
92
(23%)
15.6
(4%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Retinol (μg)00
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
518
(17%)
88.1
(3%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Lycopene (μg)~~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)~~
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Water (g)5.81
Ash (g)10
Alcohol (g)~~
Caffeine (mg)~~
Theobromine (mg)~~
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Sucrose (g)~~
Glucose (g)~~
Fructose (g)~~
Lactose (g)~~
Maltose (g)~~
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
2024
(127%)
344
(22%)
Omega 6s (mg)151042568
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.130.13
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio7.467.46
4:0 (mg)~~
6:0 (mg)~~
8:0 (mg)~~
10:0 (mg)~~
12:0 (mg)~~
13:0 (mg)~~
14:0 (mg)8414
15:0 (mg)~~
16:0 (mg)3220547
17:0 (mg)~~
18:0 (mg)1083184
20:0 (mg)~~
22:0 (mg)~~
24:0 (mg)~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)67011139
14:1 (mg)~~
15:1 (mg)~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)8414
16:1 c (mg)~~
16:1 t (mg)~~
17:1 (mg)~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)66171125
18:1 c (mg)~~
18:1 t (mg)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~
20:1 (mg)~~
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)~~
22:1 c (mg)~~
22:1 t (mg)~~
24:1 c (mg)~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)171282912
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)151042568
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~
18:2 i (mg)~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)2024344
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~
18:3i (mg)~~
18:4 (mg)~~
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)~~
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)~~
21:5 (mg)~~
22:4 (mg)~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)~~
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Betaine (mg)~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
747
(267%)
127
(45%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
1956
(186%)
333
(32%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
2376
(170%)
404
(29%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
3644
(133%)
619
(23%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
3157
(150%)
537
(26%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
613
(84%)
104
(14%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
663
(231%)
113
(39%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
2334
(267%)
397
(45%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
1604
(183%)
273
(31%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
2418
(133%)
411
(23%)
Arginine (mg)3190542
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
1394
(199%)
237
(34%)
Alanine (mg)1965334
Aspartic acid (mg)5298901
Glutamic acid (mg)82871409
Glycine (mg)1872318
Proline (mg)2586440
Serine (mg)2259384
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.