Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

  1. Search and select a food from the drop down list (needs javascript, or page refresh).
  2. Select up to 10 foods to compare. You may have to scroll inside the food list to see the extra foods you have added. Click the "X" on each food to remove it from the comparison.
  3. The results give you bar chart comparisons for common nutrients, and below is a table with over 150 nutrients to compare! If necessary, scroll the table to the right to view all foods.
  4. Questions or suggestions? Contact us.
#1: Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)
#2: Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)100 grams 24% DV
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)1 piece 4% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)100 grams 47% DV
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)1 piece 8% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)100 grams 3% DV
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)1 piece 1% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)100 grams 105% DV
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)1 piece 18% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)100 grams ~% DV
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)1 piece ~% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)100 grams 29% DV
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)1 piece 5% DV

Sugar Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)100 grams ~g
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)1 piece ~g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)100 grams 54% DV
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)1 piece 9% DV

Calcium Comparison


1000mg = Full Bar
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)100 grams 36% DV
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)1 piece 6% DV

Potassium Comparison


3500mg = Full Bar
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)100 grams 1% DV
  • Tofu dried-frozen (koyadofu)1 piece 0% DV
Scroll table to the right. Feedback
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Calories
(%DV)
477
(24%)
81
(4%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
30.3
(47%)
5.2
(8%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
52.5
(105%)
8.9
(18%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
10
(3%)
1.7
(1%)
Sugar (g)~~
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
7.2
(29%)
1.2
(5%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
4.4
(22%)
0.7
(4%)
Net Carbs (g)2.80.5
Trans Fats (g)~~
Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
364
(36%)
61.9
(6%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
9.7
(54%)
1.7
(9%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
20
(1%)
3.4
(0%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
59
(15%)
10
(3%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
483
(48%)
82.1
(8%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
6
(0%)
1
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
4.9
(33%)
0.8
(5%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(60%)
0.2
(10%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
3.7
(185%)
0.6
(30%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
54.3
(78%)
9.2
(13%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
518
(10%)
88.1
(2%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0.7
(1%)
0.1
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(33%)
0.1
(7%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(18%)
0.1
(6%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(6%)
0.2
(1%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)0.40.1
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(15%)
~
(~%)
Folate (μg)
(%DV)
92
(23%)
15.6
(4%)
Folic acid (μg)~~
Folate (μg)9215.6
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)9215.6
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)264.4
Retinol (μg)~~
Beta Carotene (μg)~~
Alpha Carotene (μg)~~
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)~~
Lycopene (μg)~~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)~~
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Water (g)5.81
Ash (g)1~
Alcohol (g)~~
Caffeine (mg)~~
Theobromine (mg)~~
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Sucrose (g)~~
Glucose (g)~~
Fructose (g)~~
Lactose (g)~~
Maltose (g)~~
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
2024
(127%)
344
(22%)
Omega 6s (mg)151042568
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio ()0.130.13
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio ()7.467.46
4:0 (g)~~
6:0 (g)~~
8:0 (g)~~
10:0 (g)~~
12:0 (g)~~
13:0 (g)~~
14:0 (g)0.0840.014
15:0 (g)~~
16:0 (g)3.220.547
17:0 (g)~~
18:0 (g)1.0830.184
20:0 (g)~~
22:0 (g)~~
24:0 (g)~~
Monosaturated Fats (g)6.7011.139
14:1 (g)~~
15:1 (g)~~
16:1 undifferentiated (g)0.0840.014
16:1 c (g)~~
16:1 t (g)~~
17:1 (g)~~
18:1 undifferentiated (g)6.6171.125
18:1 c (g)~~
18:1 t (g)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (g)~~
20:1 (g)~~
22:1 undifferentiated (g)~~
22:1 c (g)~~
22:1 t (g)~~
24:1 c (g)~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (g)17.1282.912
18:2 undifferentiated (g)15.1042.568
18:2 n-6 c,c (g)~~
18:2 CLAs (g)~~
18:2 t,t (g)~~
18:2 i (g)~~
18:2 t not further defined (g)~~
18:3 undifferentiated (g)2.0240.344
18:3 n-3 c,c,c (ALA) (g)~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (g)~~
18:3i (g)~~
18:4 (g)~~
20:2 n-6 c,c (g)~~
20:3 undifferentiated (g)~~
20:3 n-3 (g)~~
20:3 n-6 (g)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (g)~~
20:4 n-6 (g)~~
20:5 n-3 (EPA) (g)~~
21:5 (g)~~
22:4 (g)~~
22:5 n-3 (DPA) (g)~~
22:6 n-3 (DHA) (g)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (g)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (g)~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10017
Betaine (mg)~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
747
(267%)
127
(45%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1956
(186%)
333
(32%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
2376
(170%)
404
(29%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
3644
(133%)
619
(23%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
3157
(150%)
537
(26%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
613
(84%)
104
(14%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
663
(231%)
113
(39%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
2334
(267%)
397
(45%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
1604
(183%)
273
(31%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
2418
(133%)
411
(23%)
Arginine (mg)3190542
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
1394
(199%)
237
(34%)
Alanine (mg)1965334
Aspartic acid (mg)5298901
Glutamic acid (mg)82871409
Glycine (mg)1872318
Proline (mg)2586440
Serine (mg)2259384
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~
Feedback