Add Food
#1: Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added
x
#2: Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added
x
Add to My Meal Plan -->

Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

Nutrition Comparison of Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added and Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added100 grams (x1)23% DV
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added1 cup (x1)40% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added100 grams (x1)39% DV
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added1 cup (x1)67% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added100 grams (x1)10% DV
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added1 cup (x1)17% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added100 grams (x1)77% DV
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added1 cup (x1)133% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added1 cup (x1)0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added100 grams (x1)71% DV
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added1 cup (x1)122% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added100 grams (x1)~% DV
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added1 cup (x1)~% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added100 grams (x1)22% DV
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added1 cup (x1)37% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added100 grams (x1)11% DV
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added1 cup (x1)18% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added100 grams (x1)31% DV
  • Soybeans Mature Seeds Roasted No Salt Added1 cup (x1)54% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100172
Calories
(%DV)
469
(23%)
807
(40%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
25.4
(39%)
43.7
(67%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
38.6
(77%)
66.3
(133%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
30.2
(10%)
52
(17%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
17.7
(71%)
30.4
(122%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
3.7
(18%)
6.3
(32%)
Net Carbs (g)12.521.5
Trans Fats (g)00
Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100172
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
138
(11%)
237.4
(18%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
3.9
(22%)
6.7
(37%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
1470
(31%)
2528.4
(54%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
145
(35%)
249.4
(59%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
363
(29%)
624.4
(50%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
4
(0%)
6.9
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
3.1
(29%)
5.4
(49%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(92%)
1.4
(158%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
2.2
(94%)
3.7
(161%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
19.1
(35%)
32.9
(60%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100172
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
2.2
(2%)
3.8
(4%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(8%)
0.2
(14%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(11%)
0.2
(19%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
1.4
(9%)
2.4
(15%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(9%)
0.8
(16%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(12%)
0.4
(21%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
211
(53%)
362.9
(91%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
211
(53%)
362.9
(91%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
211
(53%)
362.9
(91%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Retinol (μg)00
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Lycopene (μg)~~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)~~
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100172
Water (g)23.4
Ash (g)47
Alcohol (g)00
Caffeine (mg)~~
Theobromine (mg)~~
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100172
Sucrose (g)~~
Glucose (g)~~
Fructose (g)~~
Lactose (g)~~
Maltose (g)~~
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100172
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
1694
(106%)
2914
(182%)
Omega 6s (mg)1264421748
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.130.13
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio7.467.46
4:0 (mg)00
6:0 (mg)00
8:0 (mg)00
10:0 (mg)00
12:0 (mg)00
13:0 (mg)~~
14:0 (mg)71122
15:0 (mg)~~
16:0 (mg)26964637
17:0 (mg)~~
18:0 (mg)9071560
20:0 (mg)~~
22:0 (mg)~~
24:0 (mg)~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)56109649
14:1 (mg)~~
15:1 (mg)~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)71122
16:1 c (mg)~~
16:1 t (mg)~~
17:1 (mg)~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)55399527
18:1 c (mg)~~
18:1 t (mg)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~
20:1 (mg)00
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)00
22:1 c (mg)~~
22:1 t (mg)~~
24:1 c (mg)~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)1433924663
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)1264421748
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~
18:2 i (mg)~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)16942914
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~
18:3i (mg)~~
18:4 (mg)00
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)00
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)00
21:5 (mg)~~
22:4 (mg)~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)00
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)00
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100172
Betaine (mg)~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
512
(183%)
881
(315%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
1530
(146%)
2632
(251%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
1709
(122%)
2939
(210%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
2868
(105%)
4933
(181%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
2344
(112%)
4032
(192%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
475
(65%)
817
(112%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
567
(198%)
975
(340%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
1838
(210%)
3161
(361%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
1332
(152%)
2291
(262%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
1758
(97%)
3024
(166%)
Arginine (mg)27324699
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
950
(136%)
1634
(233%)
Alanine (mg)16592853
Aspartic acid (mg)44297618
Glutamic acid (mg)682211734
Glycine (mg)16282800
Proline (mg)20603543
Serine (mg)20423512
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.