#1: Rye Crispbread×
×
#2: Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup)×
×
#3: Crackers Whole-wheat×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Rye Crispbread, Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup), and Crackers Whole-wheat

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Rye Crispbread1 crispbread, Wasa rye (x1)2% DV37 calories
  • Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup)5 crackers square (1 serving) (x1)3% DV63 calories
  • Crackers Whole-wheat6 crackers, Triscuits, regular size (x1)6% DV120 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Rye Crispbread1 crispbread, Wasa rye (x1)0% DV0.1g
  • Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup)5 crackers square (1 serving) (x1)2% DV1.3g
  • Crackers Whole-wheat6 crackers, Triscuits, regular size (x1)6% DV4g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Rye Crispbread1 crispbread, Wasa rye (x1)3% DV8.2g
  • Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup)5 crackers square (1 serving) (x1)4% DV11.1g
  • Crackers Whole-wheat6 crackers, Triscuits, regular size (x1)6% DV19.5g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Rye Crispbread1 crispbread, Wasa rye (x1)2% DV0.8g
  • Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup)5 crackers square (1 serving) (x1)3% DV1.4g
  • Crackers Whole-wheat6 crackers, Triscuits, regular size (x1)6% DV3g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Rye Crispbread1 crispbread, Wasa rye (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup)5 crackers square (1 serving) (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Crackers Whole-wheat6 crackers, Triscuits, regular size (x1)0% DV0mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Rye Crispbread1 crispbread, Wasa rye (x1)7% DV1.7g
  • Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup)5 crackers square (1 serving) (x1)2% DV0.4g
  • Crackers Whole-wheat6 crackers, Triscuits, regular size (x1)12% DV2.9g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Rye Crispbread1 crispbread, Wasa rye (x1)0% DV0.1g
  • Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup)5 crackers square (1 serving) (x1)0% DV0.2g
  • Crackers Whole-wheat6 crackers, Triscuits, regular size (x1)1% DV0.3g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Rye Crispbread1 crispbread, Wasa rye (x1)1% DV0.2mg
  • Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup)5 crackers square (1 serving) (x1)5% DV0.8mg
  • Crackers Whole-wheat6 crackers, Triscuits, regular size (x1)5% DV0.9mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Rye Crispbread1 crispbread, Wasa rye (x1)0% DV3.1mg
  • Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup)5 crackers square (1 serving) (x1)0% DV2.9mg
  • Crackers Whole-wheat6 crackers, Triscuits, regular size (x1)1% DV10.1mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Rye Crispbread1 crispbread, Wasa rye (x1)1% DV31.9mg
  • Crackers Saltines (Includes Oyster Soda Soup)5 crackers square (1 serving) (x1)0% DV22.8mg
  • Crackers Whole-wheat6 crackers, Triscuits, regular size (x1)2% DV96.6mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)101528
Calories
(%DV)
37
(2%)
63
(3%)
120
(6%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
1.3
(2%)
4
(6%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
0.8
(2%)
1.4
(3%)
3
(6%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
8.2
(3%)
11.1
(4%)
19.5
(6%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0.2
(0%)
0.3
(1%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
1.7
(7%)
0.4
(2%)
2.9
(12%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0.2
(1%)
0.6
(3%)
Net Carbs (g)6.610.716.6
Trans Fats (g)~00.1
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)101528
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
3.1
(0%)
2.9
(0%)
10.1
(1%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(1%)
0.8
(5%)
0.9
(5%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
31.9
(1%)
22.8
(0%)
96.6
(2%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
7.8
(2%)
3.5
(1%)
30.8
(7%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
26.9
(2%)
15.3
(1%)
92.7
(7%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
41
(2%)
141.2
(6%)
197.1
(8%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(2%)
0.1
(1%)
0.7
(7%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0
(3%)
0
(2%)
0.1
(13%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(11%)
0.1
(4%)
0.6
(26%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
3.7
(7%)
1.5
(3%)
2.8
(5%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)101528
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0.2
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(1%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0
(2%)
0.1
(9%)
0.1
(4%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0.1
(6%)
0
(0%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(1%)
1
(6%)
1.3
(8%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(1%)
0.1
(2%)
0.2
(5%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0.1
(3%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
4.7
(1%)
20.1
(5%)
7.8
(2%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
2.5
(1%)
17.6
(4%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
2.2
(1%)
2.6
(1%)
7.8
(2%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
6.5
(2%)
32.4
(8%)
7.8
(2%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
2
(0%)
2.5
(0%)
7.6
(1%)
Retinol (μg)00.20
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0.3
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)19.42.650.1
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(1%)
0.2
(1%)
0.4
(3%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.6
(1%)
3.8
(3%)
7.6
(6%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~00.1
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~00
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)101528
Water (g)0.60.80.8
Ash (g)001
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)101528
Sucrose (g)~00.2
Glucose (g)~00.1
Fructose (g)~00
Lactose (g)~00
Maltose (g)~0.10
Galactose (g)~00
Starch (g)~10.216
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)101528
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
8
(0%)
80
(5%)
233
(15%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
48
(0%)
645
(4%)
1714
(10%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.17
 
0.13
 
0.14
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio6.06
 
8.02
 
7.36
 
4:0 (mg)010
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)010
10:0 (mg)010
12:0 (mg)010
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)023
15:0 (mg)~11
16:0 (mg)14158381
17:0 (mg)~13
18:0 (mg)174164
20:0 (mg)~411
22:0 (mg)~411
24:0 (mg)~24
Monosaturated Fats (mg)17
 
298
 
909
 
14:1 (mg)~~0
15:1 (mg)~00
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)123
16:1 c (mg)~23
16:1 t (mg)~00
17:1 (mg)~12
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)15289895
18:1 c (mg)~266846
18:1 t (mg)~2349
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)169
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
1
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~00
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)56
 
725
 
1945
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)486411707
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~6381698
18:2 CLAs (mg)~12
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
2
 
7
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)883236
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
80
 
233
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~33
18:3i (mg)~0~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~01
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~00
20:3 n-3 (mg)~00
20:3 n-6 (mg)~00
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
1
 
0
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~00
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
23
 
49
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
2
 
7
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)101528
Betaine (mg)~9~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
9
(3%)
17
(6%)
39
(14%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
29
(3%)
40
(4%)
84
(8%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
32
(2%)
50
(4%)
102
(7%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
56
(2%)
98
(4%)
197
(7%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
30
(1%)
26
(1%)
76
(4%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
12
(2%)
22
(3%)
48
(7%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
16
(5%)
35
(12%)
64
(22%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
40
(5%)
68
(8%)
134
(15%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
17
(2%)
27
(3%)
54
(6%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
40
(2%)
60
(3%)
130
(7%)
Arginine (mg)3752134
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
18
(3%)
30
(4%)
67
(10%)
Alanine (mg)3448110
Aspartic acid (mg)5662152
Glutamic acid (mg)216474858
Glycine (mg)3152120
Proline (mg)82157281
Serine (mg)4367129
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.