#1: Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry
x
#2: Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry
x
#3: Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry
x

Nutrition Comparison of Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry, Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry, and Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry

Search for Another Food

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)16% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)2% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)1% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)12% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)1% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)0% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)14% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)2% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)1% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)81% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)10% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)3% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)0% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)108% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)13% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)4% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)0% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)0% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)12% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)1% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)0% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)2% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)0% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)0% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)20% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)2% DV
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)1% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Calories
(%DV)
325
(16%)
39
(2%)
13
(1%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
7.6
(12%)
0.9
(1%)
0.3
(0%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
40.4
(81%)
4.9
(10%)
1.6
(3%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
41.2
(14%)
4.9
(2%)
1.6
(1%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
26.9
(108%)
3.2
(13%)
1.1
(4%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
1
(5%)
0.1
(1%)
0
(0%)
Net Carbs (g)14.31.70.6
Trans Fats (g)~~~
Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
30
(2%)
3.6
(0%)
1.2
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
2.2
(12%)
0.3
(1%)
0.1
(0%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
955
(20%)
114.6
(2%)
38.2
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
54
(13%)
6.5
(2%)
2.2
(1%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
637
(51%)
76.4
(6%)
25.5
(2%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
51
(2%)
6.1
(0%)
2
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
7.9
(72%)
1
(9%)
0.3
(3%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(48%)
0.1
(6%)
0
(2%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(14%)
0
(2%)
0
(1%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
7.9
(14%)
0.9
(2%)
0.3
(1%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(3%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
11
(916%)
1.3
(110%)
0.4
(37%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
4
(308%)
0.5
(37%)
0.2
(12%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
40.2
(251%)
4.8
(30%)
1.6
(10%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
13.5
(270%)
1.6
(32%)
0.5
(11%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
1.5
(88%)
0.2
(11%)
0.1
(4%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
2340
(585%)
280.8
(70%)
93.6
(23%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
2340
(585%)
280.8
(70%)
93.6
(23%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
2340
(585%)
280.8
(70%)
93.6
(23%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
32
(6%)
3.8
(1%)
1.3
(0%)
Retinol (μg)000
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)000
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.4
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)000
Menaquinone-4 (μg)000
Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Water (g)5.10.60.2
Ash (g)610
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Omega 6s (mg)1721
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio000
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio~~~
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)4962
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)000
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)7068528
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)2463010
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)4309517172
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)228927592
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)202024281
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~~
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)000
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)1721
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)1721
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)000
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)000
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)000
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Betaine (mg)300
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
540
(193%)
65
(23%)
22
(8%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
1990
(190%)
239
(23%)
80
(8%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
1890
(135%)
227
(16%)
76
(5%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
2920
(107%)
350
(13%)
117
(4%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
3280
(156%)
394
(19%)
131
(6%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
590
(81%)
71
(10%)
24
(3%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
500
(174%)
60
(21%)
20
(7%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
1750
(200%)
210
(24%)
70
(8%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
1130
(129%)
136
(15%)
45
(5%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
2310
(127%)
277
(15%)
92
(5%)
Arginine (mg)203024481
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
910
(130%)
109
(16%)
36
(5%)
Alanine (mg)232027893
Aspartic acid (mg)4150498166
Glutamic acid (mg)6470776259
Glycine (mg)193023277
Proline (mg)165019866
Serine (mg)198023879
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.