Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

  1. Search and select a food from the drop down list (needs javascript, or page refresh).
  2. Select up to 10 foods to compare. You may have to scroll inside the food list to see the extra foods you have added. Click the "X" on each food to remove it from the comparison.
  3. The results give you bar chart comparisons for common nutrients, and below is a table with over 150 nutrients to compare! If necessary, scroll the table to the right to view all foods.
  4. Questions or suggestions? Contact us.
#1: Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry
#2: Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry
#3: Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry100 grams 16% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tbsp 2% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tsp 1% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry100 grams 12% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tbsp 1% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tsp 0% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry100 grams 14% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tbsp 2% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tsp 1% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry100 grams 81% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tbsp 10% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tsp 3% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry100 grams 0% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tbsp 0% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tsp 0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry100 grams 108% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tbsp 13% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tsp 4% DV

Sugar Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry100 grams 0g
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tbsp 0g
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tsp 0g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry100 grams 12% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tbsp 2% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tsp 1% DV

Calcium Comparison


1000mg = Full Bar
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry100 grams 3% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tbsp 0% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tsp 0% DV

Potassium Comparison


3500mg = Full Bar
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry100 grams 27% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tbsp 3% DV
  • Leavening agents yeast bakers active dry1 tsp 1% DV
Scroll table to the right. Feedback
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Calories
(%DV)
325
(16%)
39
(2%)
13
(1%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
7.6
(12%)
0.9
(1%)
0.3
(0%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
40.4
(81%)
4.9
(10%)
1.6
(3%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
41.2
(14%)
4.9
(2%)
1.6
(1%)
Sugar (g)000
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
26.9
(108%)
3.2
(13%)
1.1
(4%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
1
(5%)
0.1
(1%)
0
(0%)
Net Carbs (g)14.31.70.6
Trans Fats (g)~~~
Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
30
(3%)
3.6
(0%)
1.2
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
2.2
(12%)
0.3
(2%)
0.1
(1%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
955
(27%)
114.6
(3%)
38.2
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
54
(14%)
6.5
(2%)
2.2
(1%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
637
(64%)
76.4
(8%)
25.5
(3%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
51
(2%)
6.1
(0%)
2
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
7.9
(53%)
1
(7%)
0.3
(2%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(20%)
0.1
(5%)
0
(0%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(15%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
7.9
(11%)
0.9
(1%)
0.3
(0%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(1%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(2%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
11
(733%)
1.3
(87%)
0.4
(27%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
4
(235%)
0.5
(29%)
0.2
(12%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
40.2
(201%)
4.8
(24%)
1.6
(8%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)13.51.60.5
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
1.5
(75%)
0.2
(10%)
0.1
(5%)
Folate (μg)
(%DV)
2340
(585%)
280.8
(70%)
93.6
(23%)
Folic acid (μg)000
Folate (μg)2340280.893.6
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)2340280.893.6
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
32
(6%)
3.8
(1%)
1.3
(0%)
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)000
Retinol (μg)000
Beta Carotene (μg)000
Alpha Carotene (μg)000
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)000
Lycopene (μg)000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)000
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.4
(1%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)000
Menaquinone-4 (μg)000
Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Water (g)5.10.60.2
Ash (g)610
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Omega 3s (mg)
(%RDI)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Omega 6s (mg)1721
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio ()000
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio ()~~~
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)4962
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)000
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)7068528
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)2463010
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)4309517172
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)228927592
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)202024281
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~~
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)000
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)1721
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)1721
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)000
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)000
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)000
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Betaine (mg)300
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
540
(193%)
65
(23%)
22
(8%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1990
(190%)
239
(23%)
80
(8%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1890
(135%)
227
(16%)
76
(5%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
2920
(107%)
350
(13%)
117
(4%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
3280
(156%)
394
(19%)
131
(6%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
590
(81%)
71
(10%)
24
(3%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
500
(174%)
60
(21%)
20
(7%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
1750
(200%)
210
(24%)
70
(8%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
1130
(129%)
136
(16%)
45
(5%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
2310
(127%)
277
(15%)
92
(5%)
Arginine (mg)203024481
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
910
(130%)
109
(16%)
36
(5%)
Alanine (mg)232027893
Aspartic acid (mg)4150498166
Glutamic acid (mg)6470776259
Glycine (mg)193023277
Proline (mg)165019866
Serine (mg)198023879
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~
Feedback