#1: Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry×
×
#2: Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry×
×
#3: Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry, Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry, and Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)16% DV325 calories
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)2% DV39 calories
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)1% DV13 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)12% DV7.6g
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)1% DV0.9g
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)0% DV0.3g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)14% DV41.2g
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)2% DV4.9g
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)1% DV1.6g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)81% DV40.4g
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)10% DV4.9g
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)3% DV1.6g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)0% DV0mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)108% DV26.9g
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)13% DV3.2g
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)4% DV1.1g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)0% DV0g
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)0% DV0g
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)0% DV0g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)12% DV2.2mg
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)1% DV0.3mg
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)0% DV0.1mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)2% DV30mg
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)0% DV3.6mg
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)0% DV1.2mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry100 grams (x1)20% DV955mg
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tbsp (x1)2% DV114.6mg
  • Leavening Agents Yeast Bakers Active Dry1 tsp (x1)1% DV38.2mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Calories
(%DV)
325
(16%)
39
(2%)
13
(1%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
7.6
(12%)
0.9
(1%)
0.3
(0%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
40.4
(81%)
4.9
(10%)
1.6
(3%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
41.2
(14%)
4.9
(2%)
1.6
(1%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
26.9
(108%)
3.2
(13%)
1.1
(4%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
1
(5%)
0.1
(1%)
0
(0%)
Net Carbs (g)14.31.70.6
Trans Fats (g)~~~
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
30
(2%)
3.6
(0%)
1.2
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
2.2
(12%)
0.3
(1%)
0.1
(0%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
955
(20%)
114.6
(2%)
38.2
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
54
(13%)
6.5
(2%)
2.2
(1%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
637
(51%)
76.4
(6%)
25.5
(2%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
51
(2%)
6.1
(0%)
2
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
7.9
(72%)
1
(9%)
0.3
(3%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(48%)
0.1
(6%)
0
(2%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(14%)
0
(2%)
0
(1%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
7.9
(14%)
0.9
(2%)
0.3
(1%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(3%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
11
(916%)
1.3
(110%)
0.4
(37%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
4
(308%)
0.5
(37%)
0.2
(12%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
40.2
(251%)
4.8
(30%)
1.6
(10%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
13.5
(270%)
1.6
(32%)
0.5
(11%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
1.5
(88%)
0.2
(11%)
0.1
(4%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
2340
(585%)
280.8
(70%)
93.6
(23%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
2340
(585%)
280.8
(70%)
93.6
(23%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
2340
(585%)
280.8
(70%)
93.6
(23%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
32
(6%)
3.8
(1%)
1.3
(0%)
Retinol (μg)000
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)000
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.4
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)000
Menaquinone-4 (μg)000
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Water (g)5.10.60.2
Ash (g)610
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
17
(0%)
2
(0%)
1
(0%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0
 
0
 
0
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio~
 
~
 
~
 
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)4962
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)000
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)7068528
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)2463010
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)4309
 
517
 
172
 
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)228927592
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)202024281
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)17
 
2
 
1
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)1721
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)000
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100124
Betaine (mg)300
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
540
(193%)
65
(23%)
22
(8%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1990
(190%)
239
(23%)
80
(8%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1890
(135%)
227
(16%)
76
(5%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
2920
(107%)
350
(13%)
117
(4%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
3280
(156%)
394
(19%)
131
(6%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
590
(81%)
71
(10%)
24
(3%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
500
(174%)
60
(21%)
20
(7%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
1750
(200%)
210
(24%)
70
(8%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
1130
(129%)
136
(15%)
45
(5%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
2310
(127%)
277
(15%)
92
(5%)
Arginine (mg)203024481
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
910
(130%)
109
(16%)
36
(5%)
Alanine (mg)232027893
Aspartic acid (mg)4150498166
Glutamic acid (mg)6470776259
Glycine (mg)193023277
Proline (mg)165019866
Serine (mg)198023879
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.