Add Food
#1: Snacks Popcorn Air-popped
x
#2: Snacks Popcorn Air-popped
x
#3: Snacks Popcorn Air-popped
x
Add to My Meal Plan -->

Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

Nutrition Comparison of Snacks Popcorn Air-popped, Snacks Popcorn Air-popped, and Snacks Popcorn Air-popped

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped100 grams (x1)19% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 cup (x1)2% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 oz (x1)5% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped100 grams (x1)7% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 cup (x1)1% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 oz (x1)2% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped100 grams (x1)26% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 cup (x1)2% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 oz (x1)7% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped100 grams (x1)26% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 cup (x1)2% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 oz (x1)7% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 cup (x1)0% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 oz (x1)0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped100 grams (x1)58% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 cup (x1)5% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 oz (x1)16% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped100 grams (x1)2% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 cup (x1)0% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 oz (x1)0% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped100 grams (x1)18% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 cup (x1)1% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 oz (x1)5% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped100 grams (x1)1% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 cup (x1)0% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 oz (x1)0% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped100 grams (x1)7% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 cup (x1)1% DV
  • Snacks Popcorn Air-popped1 oz (x1)2% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100828
Calories
(%DV)
387
(19%)
31
(2%)
110
(5%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
4.5
(7%)
0.4
(1%)
1.3
(2%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
12.9
(26%)
1
(2%)
3.7
(7%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
77.8
(26%)
6.2
(2%)
22.1
(7%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0.9
(2%)
0.1
(0%)
0.2
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
14.5
(58%)
1.2
(5%)
4.1
(16%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
0.6
(3%)
0.1
(0%)
0.2
(1%)
Net Carbs (g)63.35.118
Trans Fats (g)~~~
Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100828
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
7
(1%)
0.6
(0%)
2
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
3.2
(18%)
0.3
(1%)
0.9
(5%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
329
(7%)
26.3
(1%)
93.4
(2%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
144
(34%)
11.5
(3%)
40.9
(10%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
358
(29%)
28.6
(2%)
101.7
(8%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
8
(0%)
0.6
(0%)
2.3
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
3.1
(28%)
0.2
(2%)
0.9
(8%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(29%)
0
(2%)
0.1
(8%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
1.1
(48%)
0.1
(4%)
0.3
(14%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100828
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
10
(1%)
0.8
(0%)
2.8
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(9%)
0
(1%)
0
(2%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(6%)
0
(1%)
0
(2%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
2.3
(14%)
0.2
(1%)
0.7
(4%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(10%)
0
(1%)
0.1
(3%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(9%)
0
(1%)
0
(3%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
31
(8%)
2.5
(1%)
8.8
(2%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
31
(8%)
2.5
(1%)
8.8
(2%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
31
(8%)
2.5
(1%)
8.8
(2%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
21.2
(4%)
1.7
(0%)
6
(1%)
Retinol (μg)000
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
196
(7%)
15.7
(1%)
55.7
(2%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
89
(1%)
7.1
(0%)
25.3
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
58
(0%)
4.6
(0%)
16.5
(0%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)1450116411.8
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(2%)
0
(0%)
0.1
(1%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
1.2
(1%)
0.1
(0%)
0.3
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100828
Water (g)3.30.30.9
Ash (g)100
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100828
Sucrose (g)0.70.10.2
Glucose (g)0.100
Fructose (g)0.100
Lactose (g)000
Maltose (g)000
Galactose (g)000
Starch (g)54.44.415.4
Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100828
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
54
(3%)
4
(0%)
15
(1%)
Omega 6s (mg)000
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio~~~
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio000
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)000
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)000
15:0 (mg)000
16:0 (mg)53643152
17:0 (mg)000
18:0 (mg)76622
20:0 (mg)1615
22:0 (mg)812
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)95076270
14:1 (mg)000
15:1 (mg)000
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)501
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)000
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)93174264
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~~
20:1 (mg)1414
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)000
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)2318185658
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)2263181643
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)54415
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)000
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)000
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)000
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)000
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100828
Betaine (mg)100
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
85
(30%)
7
(2%)
24
(9%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
452
(43%)
36
(3%)
128
(12%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
431
(31%)
34
(2%)
122
(9%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
1473
(54%)
118
(4%)
418
(15%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
338
(16%)
27
(1%)
96
(5%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
252
(35%)
20
(3%)
72
(10%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
217
(76%)
17
(6%)
62
(21%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
590
(67%)
47
(5%)
168
(19%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
488
(56%)
39
(4%)
139
(16%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
607
(33%)
49
(3%)
172
(9%)
Arginine (mg)59848170
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
367
(52%)
29
(4%)
104
(15%)
Alanine (mg)90072256
Aspartic acid (mg)83667237
Glutamic acid (mg)2255180640
Glycine (mg)49239140
Proline (mg)104884298
Serine (mg)57146162
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.