#1: Cocoa Powder with Alkali×
×
#2: Cocoa Powder with Alkali×
×
#3: Unsweetened Baking Chocolate×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Cocoa Powder with Alkali, Cocoa Powder with Alkali, and Unsweetened Baking Chocolate

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali100 grams (x1)11% DV220 calories
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali1 tbsp (x1)1% DV12 calories
  • Unsweetened Baking Chocolate1 oz square Bakers (x1)9% DV186 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali100 grams (x1)20% DV13.1g
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali1 tbsp (x1)1% DV0.7g
  • Unsweetened Baking Chocolate1 oz square Bakers (x1)23% DV15.2g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali100 grams (x1)19% DV58.3g
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali1 tbsp (x1)1% DV3.1g
  • Unsweetened Baking Chocolate1 oz square Bakers (x1)3% DV8.2g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali100 grams (x1)36% DV18.1g
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali1 tbsp (x1)2% DV1g
  • Unsweetened Baking Chocolate1 oz square Bakers (x1)8% DV4.2g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali100 grams (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali1 tbsp (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Unsweetened Baking Chocolate1 oz square Bakers (x1)0% DV0.6mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali100 grams (x1)119% DV29.8g
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali1 tbsp (x1)6% DV1.6g
  • Unsweetened Baking Chocolate1 oz square Bakers (x1)19% DV4.8g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali100 grams (x1)4% DV1.8g
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali1 tbsp (x1)0% DV0.1g
  • Unsweetened Baking Chocolate1 oz square Bakers (x1)1% DV0.3g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali100 grams (x1)86% DV15.5mg
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali1 tbsp (x1)5% DV0.8mg
  • Unsweetened Baking Chocolate1 oz square Bakers (x1)28% DV5mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali100 grams (x1)9% DV111mg
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali1 tbsp (x1)0% DV6mg
  • Unsweetened Baking Chocolate1 oz square Bakers (x1)2% DV29.3mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali100 grams (x1)53% DV2509mg
  • Cocoa Powder with Alkali1 tbsp (x1)3% DV135.5mg
  • Unsweetened Baking Chocolate1 oz square Bakers (x1)5% DV240.7mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100529
Calories
(%DV)
220
(11%)
12
(1%)
186
(9%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
13.1
(20%)
0.7
(1%)
15.2
(23%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
18.1
(36%)
1
(2%)
4.2
(8%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
58.3
(19%)
3.1
(1%)
8.2
(3%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
1.8
(4%)
0.1
(0%)
0.3
(1%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
29.8
(119%)
1.6
(6%)
4.8
(19%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0.6
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
7.8
(39%)
0.4
(2%)
9.4
(47%)
Net Carbs (g)28.51.53.4
Trans Fats (g)~~0
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100529
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
111
(9%)
6
(0%)
29.3
(2%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
15.5
(86%)
0.8
(5%)
5
(28%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
2509
(53%)
135.5
(3%)
240.7
(5%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
476
(113%)
25.7
(6%)
94.8
(23%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
728
(58%)
39.3
(3%)
116
(9%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
19
(1%)
1
(0%)
7
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
6.4
(58%)
0.3
(3%)
2.8
(25%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
3.6
(401%)
0.2
(22%)
0.9
(104%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
3.7
(162%)
0.2
(9%)
1.2
(53%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
13.2
(24%)
0.7
(1%)
2.3
(4%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100529
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(9%)
0
(0%)
0
(4%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(35%)
0
(2%)
0
(2%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
2.4
(15%)
0.1
(1%)
0.4
(2%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(5%)
0
(0%)
0
(1%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(7%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
32
(8%)
1.7
(0%)
8.1
(2%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
32
(8%)
1.7
(0%)
8.1
(2%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
32
(8%)
1.7
(0%)
8.1
(2%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
11.4
(2%)
0.6
(0%)
13.3
(2%)
Retinol (μg)000
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)382.111
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(1%)
0
(0%)
0.1
(1%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
2.4
(2%)
0.1
(0%)
2.8
(2%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~0
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100529
Water (g)2.70.10.4
Ash (g)801
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)784.223.2
Theobromine (mg)2634142.2376.1
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100529
Sucrose (g)~~0.3
Glucose (g)~~0
Fructose (g)~~0
Lactose (g)~~0
Maltose (g)~~0
Galactose (g)~~0
Starch (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100529
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
34
(2%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
420
(2%)
23
(0%)
416
(2%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0
 
0
 
0.08
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio~
 
~
 
12.27
 
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)000
13:0 (mg)~~0
14:0 (mg)20110
15:0 (mg)~~0
16:0 (mg)35501923860
17:0 (mg)~~29
18:0 (mg)40802205287
20:0 (mg)~~160
22:0 (mg)~~15
24:0 (mg)~~0
Monosaturated Fats (mg)4390
 
237
 
4660
 
14:1 (mg)~~0
15:1 (mg)~~0
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)0029
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~0
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)43902374631
18:1 c (mg)~~4631
18:1 t (mg)~~0
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~0
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)420
 
23
 
450
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)42023416
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)0034
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
34
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~0
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~0
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~0
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~11.02
Campesterol (mg)~~3.77
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~25
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100529
Betaine (mg)~~1
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
271
(97%)
15
(5%)
38
(13%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
716
(68%)
39
(4%)
107
(10%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
701
(50%)
38
(3%)
119
(8%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1097
(40%)
59
(2%)
202
(7%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
907
(43%)
49
(2%)
136
(6%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
187
(26%)
10
(1%)
41
(6%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
221
(77%)
12
(4%)
65
(23%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
869
(99%)
47
(5%)
152
(17%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
678
(77%)
37
(4%)
123
(14%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
1086
(60%)
59
(3%)
190
(10%)
Arginine (mg)102555236
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
312
(45%)
17
(2%)
62
(9%)
Alanine (mg)83445138
Aspartic acid (mg)180297368
Glutamic acid (mg)2720147542
Glycine (mg)81244146
Proline (mg)77342255
Serine (mg)78142154
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~0

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.

Was this webpage helpful?
window.history.pushState("string", "Title", "/nutrition-comparison.php?foods=19166-19166-19078&serv=100g-wt2-wt1&qty=1-1-1")