#1: Dried Parsley×
×
#2: Dried Parsley×
×
#3: Dried Basil×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Dried Parsley, Dried Parsley, and Dried Basil

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Parsley100 grams (x1)15% DV292 calories
  • Dried Parsley1 tbsp (x1)0% DV5 calories
  • Dried Basil1 tbsp, leaves (x1)0% DV5 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Parsley100 grams (x1)8% DV5.5g
  • Dried Parsley1 tbsp (x1)0% DV0.1g
  • Dried Basil1 tbsp, leaves (x1)0% DV0.1g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Parsley100 grams (x1)17% DV50.6g
  • Dried Parsley1 tbsp (x1)0% DV0.8g
  • Dried Basil1 tbsp, leaves (x1)0% DV1g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Parsley100 grams (x1)53% DV26.6g
  • Dried Parsley1 tbsp (x1)1% DV0.4g
  • Dried Basil1 tbsp, leaves (x1)1% DV0.5g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Parsley100 grams (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Dried Parsley1 tbsp (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Dried Basil1 tbsp, leaves (x1)0% DV0mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Parsley100 grams (x1)107% DV26.7g
  • Dried Parsley1 tbsp (x1)2% DV0.4g
  • Dried Basil1 tbsp, leaves (x1)3% DV0.8g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Parsley100 grams (x1)15% DV7.3g
  • Dried Parsley1 tbsp (x1)0% DV0.1g
  • Dried Basil1 tbsp, leaves (x1)0% DV0g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Parsley100 grams (x1)122% DV22mg
  • Dried Parsley1 tbsp (x1)2% DV0.4mg
  • Dried Basil1 tbsp, leaves (x1)10% DV1.9mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Parsley100 grams (x1)88% DV1140mg
  • Dried Parsley1 tbsp (x1)1% DV18.2mg
  • Dried Basil1 tbsp, leaves (x1)4% DV47mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Parsley100 grams (x1)57% DV2683mg
  • Dried Parsley1 tbsp (x1)1% DV42.9mg
  • Dried Basil1 tbsp, leaves (x1)1% DV55.2mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10022
Calories
(%DV)
292
(15%)
5
(0%)
5
(0%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
5.5
(8%)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
26.6
(53%)
0.4
(1%)
0.5
(1%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
50.6
(17%)
0.8
(0%)
1
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
7.3
(15%)
0.1
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
26.7
(107%)
0.4
(2%)
0.8
(3%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
1.4
(7%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Net Carbs (g)23.90.40.2
Trans Fats (g)000
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10022
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
1140
(88%)
18.2
(1%)
47
(4%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
22
(122%)
0.4
(2%)
1.9
(10%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
2683
(57%)
42.9
(1%)
55.2
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
400
(95%)
6.4
(2%)
14.9
(4%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
436
(35%)
7
(1%)
5.8
(0%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
452
(19%)
7.2
(0%)
1.6
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
5.4
(49%)
0.1
(1%)
0.1
(1%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(87%)
0
(1%)
0
(5%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
9.8
(427%)
0.2
(7%)
0.2
(9%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
14.1
(26%)
0.2
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10022
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
97
(11%)
1.6
(0%)
0.8
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
125
(139%)
2
(2%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(16%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
2.4
(183%)
0
(3%)
0
(2%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
9.9
(62%)
0.2
(1%)
0.1
(1%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
1.1
(21%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.9
(53%)
0
(1%)
0
(2%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
180
(45%)
2.9
(1%)
6.5
(2%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
180
(45%)
2.9
(1%)
6.5
(2%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
180
(45%)
2.9
(1%)
6.5
(2%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
97.1
(18%)
1.6
(0%)
1.2
(0%)
Retinol (μg)000
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
1939
(65%)
31
(1%)
15.6
(1%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
1152
(11%)
18.4
(0%)
7.9
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
17
(0%)
0.3
(0%)
2.4
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
4
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
0.5
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)008.3
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)242838.824.2
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
9
(60%)
0.1
(1%)
0.2
(1%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
1359.5
(1133%)
21.8
(18%)
36
(30%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)000
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10022
Water (g)5.90.10.2
Ash (g)1100
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10022
Sucrose (g)4.10.10
Glucose (g)2.800
Fructose (g)0.400
Lactose (g)000
Maltose (g)000
Galactose (g)000
Starch (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10022
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
1860
(116%)
30
(2%)
6
(0%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
1264
(7%)
20
(0%)
4
(0%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio1.47
 
1.47
 
1.46
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio0.68
 
0.68
 
0.69
 
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)000
13:0 (mg)000
14:0 (mg)001
15:0 (mg)000
16:0 (mg)12232022
17:0 (mg)000
18:0 (mg)58123
20:0 (mg)500
22:0 (mg)2800
24:0 (mg)6310
Monosaturated Fats (mg)761
 
12
 
26
 
14:1 (mg)000
15:1 (mg)000
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)004
16:1 c (mg)00~
16:1 t (mg)00~
17:1 (mg)000
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)7611222
18:1 c (mg)7611222
18:1 t (mg)000
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)000
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)3124
 
50
 
10
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)1248204
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)124820~
18:2 CLAs (mg)00~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)1876306
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)1860
 
30
 
6
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)1600
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)000
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:3 n-3 (mg)00~
20:3 n-6 (mg)00~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)00~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~2.226
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)10022
Betaine (mg)200
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
475
(170%)
8
(3%)
5
(2%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1193
(114%)
19
(2%)
16
(2%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1546
(110%)
25
(2%)
22
(2%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
2794
(102%)
45
(2%)
39
(1%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
2098
(100%)
34
(2%)
24
(1%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
596
(82%)
10
(1%)
7
(1%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
298
(104%)
5
(2%)
4
(1%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
1712
(196%)
27
(3%)
26
(3%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
1159
(132%)
19
(2%)
16
(2%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
2021
(111%)
32
(2%)
30
(2%)
Arginine (mg)17562826
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
718
(103%)
11
(2%)
9
(1%)
Alanine (mg)17782825
Aspartic acid (mg)31695163
Glutamic acid (mg)36885954
Glycine (mg)17562826
Proline (mg)20103257
Serine (mg)11591911
Hydroxyproline (mg)000

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.