×
#1: Soychips
×
×
#2: Soychips
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Soychips and Soychips

Search for Another Food

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Soychips100 grams (x1)19% DV385 calories
  • Soychips1 oz (x1)5% DV109 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Soychips100 grams (x1)11% DV7.4g
  • Soychips1 oz (x1)3% DV2.1g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Soychips100 grams (x1)18% DV53.2g
  • Soychips1 oz (x1)5% DV15.1g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Soychips100 grams (x1)53% DV26.5g
  • Soychips1 oz (x1)15% DV7.5g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Soychips100 grams (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Soychips1 oz (x1)0% DV0mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Soychips100 grams (x1)14% DV3.5g
  • Soychips1 oz (x1)4% DV1g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Soychips100 grams (x1)4% DV1.8g
  • Soychips1 oz (x1)1% DV0.5g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Soychips100 grams (x1)29% DV5.2mg
  • Soychips1 oz (x1)8% DV1.5mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Soychips100 grams (x1)13% DV171mg
  • Soychips1 oz (x1)4% DV48.6mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Soychips100 grams (x1)0% DV7mg
  • Soychips1 oz (x1)0% DV2mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10028
Calories
(%DV)
385
(19%)
109
(5%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
7.4
(11%)
2.1
(3%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
26.5
(53%)
7.5
(15%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
53.2
(18%)
15.1
(5%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
1.8
(4%)
0.5
(1%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
3.5
(14%)
1
(4%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
1.1
(6%)
0.3
(2%)
Net Carbs (g)49.714.1
Trans Fats (g)00
 Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10028
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
171
(13%)
48.6
(4%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
5.2
(29%)
1.5
(8%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
7
(0%)
2
(0%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
170
(40%)
48.3
(11%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
7
(1%)
2
(0%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
842
(35%)
239.1
(10%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
1.5
(14%)
0.4
(4%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
2.5
(273%)
0.7
(78%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
2
(89%)
0.6
(25%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
12.1
(22%)
3.4
(6%)
Fluoride (μg)00
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10028
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(28%)
0.1
(8%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(27%)
0.1
(8%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
3
(19%)
0.8
(5%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
1.4
(28%)
0.4
(8%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(30%)
0.1
(9%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
240
(60%)
68.2
(17%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
240
(60%)
68.2
(17%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
240
(60%)
68.2
(17%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
110.9
(20%)
31.5
(6%)
Retinol (μg)00
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)00
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)00
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
1
(7%)
0.3
(2%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)~
 
~
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
11.9
(10%)
3.4
(3%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)00
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
 Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10028
Water (g)8.52.4
Ash (g)51
Alcohol (g)00
Caffeine (mg)00
Theobromine (mg)00
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10028
Sucrose (g)~~
Glucose (g)~~
Fructose (g)~~
Lactose (g)~~
Maltose (g)~~
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10028
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
398
(25%)
113
(7%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
3621
(21%)
1028
(6%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.11
 
0.11
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio9.1
 
9.1
 
4:0 (mg)00
6:0 (mg)00
8:0 (mg)00
10:0 (mg)00
12:0 (mg)21
13:0 (mg)~~
14:0 (mg)206
15:0 (mg)00
16:0 (mg)809230
17:0 (mg)00
18:0 (mg)26976
20:0 (mg)00
22:0 (mg)00
24:0 (mg)00
Monosaturated Fats (mg)1661
 
472
 
14:1 (mg)00
15:1 (mg)00
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)339
16:1 c (mg)~~
16:1 t (mg)~~
17:1 (mg)00
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)1628462
18:1 c (mg)~~
18:1 t (mg)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)00
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~
22:1 t (mg)~~
24:1 c (mg)00
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)4018
 
1141
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)36211028
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~
18:2 i (mg)~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)398113
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~
18:3i (mg)~~
18:4 (mg)00
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)00
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)00
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)0
 
0
 
21:5 (mg)00
22:4 (mg)00
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)00
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)20.568
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10028
Betaine (mg)~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
376
(134%)
107
(38%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1125
(107%)
320
(30%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1262
(90%)
358
(26%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
2140
(78%)
608
(22%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
1681
(80%)
477
(23%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
384
(53%)
109
(15%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
427
(149%)
121
(42%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
1371
(157%)
389
(44%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
1028
(117%)
292
(33%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
1337
(73%)
380
(21%)
Arginine (mg)2069588
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
704
(101%)
200
(29%)
Alanine (mg)1263359
Aspartic acid (mg)3213912
Glutamic acid (mg)50571436
Glycine (mg)1214345
Proline (mg)1500426
Serine (mg)1503427
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.