#1: Grated Parmesan (Hard)×
×
#2: Grated Parmesan (Hard)×
×
#3: Grated Parmesan (Hard)×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Grated Parmesan (Hard), Grated Parmesan (Hard), and Grated Parmesan (Hard)

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV111 calories
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV111 calories
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV111 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)11% DV7.3g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)11% DV7.3g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)11% DV7.3g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0.9g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0.9g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0.9g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)20% DV10.2g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)20% DV10.2g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)20% DV10.2g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV19.3mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV19.3mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV19.3mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0.2g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0.2g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0.2g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV0.2mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV0.2mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV0.2mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)26% DV336.3mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)26% DV336.3mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)26% DV336.3mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV26.1mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV26.1mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV26.1mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Calories
(%DV)
111
(6%)
111
(6%)
111
(6%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
7.3
(11%)
7.3
(11%)
7.3
(11%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
10.2
(20%)
10.2
(20%)
10.2
(20%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
0.9
(0%)
0.9
(0%)
0.9
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0.2
(0%)
0.2
(0%)
0.2
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
19.3
(6%)
19.3
(6%)
19.3
(6%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
4.7
(23%)
4.7
(23%)
4.7
(23%)
Net Carbs (g)0.90.90.9
Trans Fats (g)~~~
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
336.3
(26%)
336.3
(26%)
336.3
(26%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(1%)
0.2
(1%)
0.2
(1%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
26.1
(1%)
26.1
(1%)
26.1
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
12.5
(3%)
12.5
(3%)
12.5
(3%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
197.1
(16%)
197.1
(16%)
197.1
(16%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
390.8
(16%)
390.8
(16%)
390.8
(16%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(7%)
0.8
(7%)
0.8
(7%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
6.4
(12%)
6.4
(12%)
6.4
(12%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
58.8
(7%)
58.8
(7%)
58.8
(7%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0.3
(14%)
0.3
(14%)
0.3
(14%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(7%)
0.1
(7%)
0.1
(7%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(3%)
0.1
(3%)
0.1
(3%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0
(2%)
0
(2%)
0
(2%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
4.4
(1%)
4.4
(1%)
4.4
(1%)
Retinol (μg)57.157.157.1
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
221.8
(7%)
221.8
(7%)
221.8
(7%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
18.7
(0%)
18.7
(0%)
18.7
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)000
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(1%)
0.1
(1%)
0.1
(1%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)0.1
 
0.1
 
0.1
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
5.7
(1%)
5.7
(1%)
5.7
(1%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.5
(0%)
0.5
(0%)
0.5
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Water (g)8.38.38.3
Ash (g)222
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
84
(5%)
84
(5%)
84
(5%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
77
(0%)
77
(0%)
77
(0%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio1.09
 
1.09
 
1.09
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio0.92
 
0.92
 
0.92
 
4:0 (mg)369369369
6:0 (mg)138138138
8:0 (mg)747474
10:0 (mg)184184184
12:0 (mg)248248248
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)827827827
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)197819781978
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)653653653
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)2134
 
2134
 
2134
 
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)112112112
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)189018901890
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)162
 
162
 
162
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)777777
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)848484
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Betaine (mg)~~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
137
(49%)
137
(49%)
137
(49%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
374
(36%)
374
(36%)
374
(36%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
538
(38%)
538
(38%)
538
(38%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
980
(36%)
980
(36%)
980
(36%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
939
(45%)
939
(45%)
939
(45%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
272
(37%)
272
(37%)
272
(37%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
67
(23%)
67
(23%)
67
(23%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
546
(62%)
546
(62%)
546
(62%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
567
(65%)
567
(65%)
567
(65%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
697
(38%)
697
(38%)
697
(38%)
Arginine (mg)374374374
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
393
(56%)
393
(56%)
393
(56%)
Alanine (mg)298298298
Aspartic acid (mg)635635635
Glutamic acid (mg)233123312331
Glycine (mg)177177177
Proline (mg)118711871187
Serine (mg)587587587
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.