• New List
  • Add Food
3 Foods in the List (Click to View)
#1: Grated Parmesan (Hard)×
×
#2: Grated Parmesan (Hard)×
×
#3: Grated Parmesan (Hard)×
×
Save To Dashboard

Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

Nutrition Comparison of Grated Parmesan (Hard) vs Grated Parmesan (Hard) vs Grated Parmesan (Hard)

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV111 calories
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV111 calories
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV111 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)11% DV7.1g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)11% DV7.1g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)11% DV7.1g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0.9g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0.9g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0.9g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)20% DV10.2g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)20% DV10.2g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)20% DV10.2g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV19.3mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV19.3mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)6% DV19.3mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV0.2mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV0.2mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV0.2mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)26% DV336.3mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)26% DV336.3mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)26% DV336.3mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV26.1mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV26.1mg
  • Grated Parmesan (Hard)1 oz (x1)1% DV26.1mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Calories
(%DV)
111
(6%)
111
(6%)
111
(6%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
7.1
(11%)
7.1
(11%)
7.1
(11%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
10.2
(20%)
10.2
(20%)
10.2
(20%)
Carbohydrate (g)
(%DV)
0.9
(0%)
0.9
(0%)
0.9
(0%)
Sugars (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
19.3
(6%)
19.3
(6%)
19.3
(6%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
4.2
(21%)
4.2
(21%)
4.2
(21%)
Net-Carbs (g)0.90.90.9
Trans Fatty Acids (g)~~~
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
336.3
(26%)
336.3
(26%)
336.3
(26%)
Iron, Fe (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(1%)
0.2
(1%)
0.2
(1%)
Potassium, K (mg)
(%DV)
26.1
(1%)
26.1
(1%)
26.1
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
12.5
(3%)
12.5
(3%)
12.5
(3%)
Phosphorus, P (mg)
(%DV)
197.1
(16%)
197.1
(16%)
197.1
(16%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
333.7
(14%)
333.7
(14%)
333.7
(14%)
Zinc, Zn (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(7%)
0.8
(7%)
0.8
(7%)
Copper, Cu (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Selenium, Se (μg)
(%DV)
6.4
(12%)
6.4
(12%)
6.4
(12%)
Fluoride, F (μg)
(%AI)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Molybdenum (μg)~~~
Iodine, I (μg)~~~
Chlorine (mg)~~~
Chromium (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
58.8
(7%)
58.8
(7%)
58.8
(7%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(7%)
0.1
(7%)
0.1
(7%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(3%)
0.1
(3%)
0.1
(3%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0
(2%)
0
(2%)
0
(2%)
Biotin (μg)~~~
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
Folate DFE (μg)
(%DV)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
2
(0%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
4.4
(1%)
4.4
(1%)
4.4
(1%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0.3
(14%)
0.3
(14%)
0.3
(14%)
Retinol (μg)57.157.157.1
Carotene, beta (μg)
(%RDA)
18.7
(0%)
18.7
(0%)
18.7
(0%)
Carotene, alpha (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cryptoxanthin, beta (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin A, IU (IU)
(%DV)
221.8
(7%)
221.8
(7%)
221.8
(7%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lut + Zeaxanthin (μg)000
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(1%)
0.1
(1%)
0.1
(1%)
Vitamin D2 (μg)~~~
Vitamin D3 (μg)0.10.10.1
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
5.4
(1%)
5.4
(1%)
5.4
(1%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.5
(0%)
0.5
(0%)
0.5
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Water (g)8.58.58.5
Ash (g)222
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
PRAL score7.027.027.02
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Soluble Fiber (g)~~~
Insoluble Fiber (g)~~~
Added Sugar (g)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (Dextrose) (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
Carbohydrate, other (g)~~~
Total sugar alcohols (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
84
(5%)
84
(5%)
84
(5%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
77
(0%)
77
(0%)
77
(0%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio1.09
 
1.09
 
1.09
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio0.92
 
0.92
 
0.92
 
18:3 n-3 c,c,c (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:5 n-3 (EPA) (mg)000
22:5 n-3 (DPA) (mg)000
22:6 n-3 (DHA) (mg)000
Trans-Polyenoic Fats (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
4:0 (mg)369369369
6:0 (mg)138138138
8:0 (mg)747474
10:0 (mg)184184184
12:0 (mg)248248248
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)827827827
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)197819781978
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)653653653
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Fatty acids, total monounsaturated (mg)2134
 
2134
 
2134
 
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)112
 
112
 
112
 
16:1 c (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)1890
 
1890
 
1890
 
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturated (mg)162
 
162
 
162
 
18:2 undiff (mg)777777
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:3 undiff (mg)848484
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Trans-Monoenoic Fats (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
16:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Betaine (mg)~~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
137
(49%)
137
(49%)
137
(49%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
374
(36%)
374
(36%)
374
(36%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
538
(38%)
538
(38%)
538
(38%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
980
(36%)
980
(36%)
980
(36%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
939
(45%)
939
(45%)
939
(45%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
272
(37%)
272
(37%)
272
(37%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
67
(23%)
67
(23%)
67
(23%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
546
(62%)
546
(62%)
546
(62%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
567
(65%)
567
(65%)
567
(65%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
697
(38%)
697
(38%)
697
(38%)
Arginine (mg)374374374
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
393
(56%)
393
(56%)
393
(56%)
Alanine (mg)298298298
Aspartic acid (mg)635635635
Glutamic acid (mg)233123312331
Glycine (mg)177177177
Proline (mg)118711871187
Serine (mg)587587587
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~