#1: Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried×
×
#2: Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw×
×
#3: Pan Fried Beef Liver×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried, Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw, and Pan Fried Beef Liver

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried1 liver (x1)4% DV76 calories
  • Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw1 oz (x1)2% DV38 calories
  • Pan Fried Beef Liver1 slice (x1)7% DV142 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried1 liver (x1)4% DV2.8g
  • Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw1 oz (x1)2% DV1g
  • Pan Fried Beef Liver1 slice (x1)6% DV3.8g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried1 liver (x1)0% DV0.5g
  • Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw1 oz (x1)0% DV0.7g
  • Pan Fried Beef Liver1 slice (x1)1% DV4.2g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried1 liver (x1)23% DV11.3g
  • Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw1 oz (x1)12% DV6.1g
  • Pan Fried Beef Liver1 slice (x1)43% DV21.5g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried1 liver (x1)83% DV248.2mg
  • Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw1 oz (x1)28% DV85.5mg
  • Pan Fried Beef Liver1 slice (x1)103% DV308.6mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried1 liver (x1)0% DV0g
  • Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Pan Fried Beef Liver1 slice (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried1 liver (x1)0% DV0g
  • Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw1 oz (x1)~% DV~g
  • Pan Fried Beef Liver1 slice (x1)0% DV0g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried1 liver (x1)31% DV5.7mg
  • Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw1 oz (x1)37% DV6.6mg
  • Pan Fried Beef Liver1 slice (x1)28% DV5mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried1 liver (x1)0% DV4.4mg
  • Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw1 oz (x1)0% DV2.6mg
  • Pan Fried Beef Liver1 slice (x1)0% DV4.9mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Chicken Liver All Classes Cooked Pan-fried1 liver (x1)3% DV138.6mg
  • Pork Fresh Variety Meats And By-products Liver Raw1 oz (x1)2% DV77.5mg
  • Pan Fried Beef Liver1 slice (x1)6% DV284.3mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)442881
Calories
(%DV)
76
(4%)
38
(2%)
142
(7%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
2.8
(4%)
1
(2%)
3.8
(6%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
11.3
(23%)
6.1
(12%)
21.5
(43%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
0.5
(0%)
0.7
(0%)
4.2
(1%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
~
(~%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
248.2
(83%)
85.5
(28%)
308.6
(103%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
0.9
(4%)
0.3
(2%)
2
(10%)
Net Carbs (g)0.50.74.2
Trans Fats (g)0~0.3
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)442881
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
4.4
(0%)
2.6
(0%)
4.9
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
5.7
(31%)
6.6
(37%)
5
(28%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
138.6
(3%)
77.5
(2%)
284.3
(6%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
11.9
(3%)
5.1
(1%)
17.8
(4%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
194.5
(16%)
81.8
(7%)
392.9
(31%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
40.5
(2%)
24.7
(1%)
62.4
(3%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
1.8
(16%)
1.6
(15%)
4.2
(39%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(26%)
0.2
(21%)
11.8
(1313%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(7%)
0.1
(4%)
0.3
(13%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
38.8
(71%)
15
(27%)
26.6
(48%)
Fluoride (μg)~~4.1
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)442881
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
1890.2
(210%)
1846.6
(205%)
6272.6
(697%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(1%)
7.2
(8%)
0.6
(1%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
9.3
(387%)
7.4
(308%)
67.3
(2806%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(11%)
0.1
(7%)
0.1
(12%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
1
(78%)
0.9
(66%)
2.8
(213%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
6.1
(38%)
4.3
(27%)
14.2
(88%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
3.7
(73%)
1.9
(38%)
5.6
(112%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(22%)
0.2
(12%)
0.8
(49%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
246.4
(62%)
60.2
(15%)
210.6
(53%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
246.4
(62%)
60.2
(15%)
210.6
(53%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
246.4
(62%)
60.2
(15%)
210.6
(53%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
143.8
(26%)
~
(~%)
338.7
(62%)
Retinol (μg)1888.91846.66259.7
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
6326.3
(211%)
6148.6
(205%)
21131.3
(704%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
13.6
(0%)
~
(~%)
147.4
(1%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
4.8
(0%)
~
(~%)
8.9
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
4.8
(0%)
~
(~%)
17
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)11~0
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)0~0
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(2%)
~
(~%)
0.4
(2%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
1
(5%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)~
 
~
 
1
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
38.9
(5%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
~
(~%)
3.2
(3%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)0~0
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)442881
Water (g)28.720.250.2
Ash (g)101
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)0~0
Theobromine (mg)0~0
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)442881
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)442881
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
5
(0%)
14
(1%)
14
(1%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
14
(0%)
99
(1%)
29
(0%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.38
 
0.14
 
0.47
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio2.67
 
7
 
2.12
 
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)100
12:0 (mg)100
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)6630
15:0 (mg)0~11
16:0 (mg)479125586
17:0 (mg)0~49
18:0 (mg)4011991361
20:0 (mg)0~0
22:0 (mg)7~12
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)610
 
148
 
896
 
14:1 (mg)0~2
15:1 (mg)0~0
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)53970
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)0~17
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)548131799
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)906
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)557
 
247
 
827
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)0990
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)314~505
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)0929
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)5
 
~
 
14
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)6~15
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)8~14
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)0~0
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)224
 
125
 
249
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)090
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
6
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~0~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)442881
Betaine (mg)9~5
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
115
(41%)
85
(31%)
271
(97%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
473
(45%)
258
(25%)
897
(85%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
531
(38%)
308
(22%)
999
(71%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
987
(36%)
541
(20%)
1972
(72%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
869
(41%)
468
(22%)
1659
(79%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
282
(39%)
151
(21%)
561
(77%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
178
(62%)
115
(40%)
388
(135%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
538
(61%)
297
(34%)
1119
(128%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
426
(49%)
207
(24%)
833
(95%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
652
(36%)
375
(21%)
1301
(71%)
Arginine (mg)7143741281
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
331
(47%)
165
(24%)
650
(93%)
Alanine (mg)6483621202
Aspartic acid (mg)10405501989
Glutamic acid (mg)13667902697
Glycine (mg)5543521202
Proline (mg)474325992
Serine (mg)480329935
Hydroxyproline (mg)19~37

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.