• New List
  • Add Food
3 Foods in the List (Click to View)
#1: Dried Salted Atlantic Cod×
×
#2: Dried Salted Atlantic Cod×
×
#3: Dried Salted Atlantic Cod×
×
Save To Dashboard

Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

Nutrition Comparison of Dried Salted Atlantic Cod vs Dried Salted Atlantic Cod vs Dried Salted Atlantic Cod

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)4% DV82 calories
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)4% DV82 calories
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)4% DV82 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)1% DV0.7g
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)1% DV0.7g
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)1% DV0.7g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)36% DV17.8g
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)36% DV17.8g
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)36% DV17.8g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)14% DV43.2mg
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)14% DV43.2mg
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)14% DV43.2mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)4% DV0.7mg
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)4% DV0.7mg
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)4% DV0.7mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)3% DV45.4mg
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)3% DV45.4mg
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)3% DV45.4mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)9% DV414.1mg
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)9% DV414.1mg
  • Dried Salted Atlantic Cod1 oz (x1)9% DV414.1mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Calories
(%DV)
82
(4%)
82
(4%)
82
(4%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
0.7
(1%)
0.7
(1%)
0.7
(1%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
17.8
(36%)
17.8
(36%)
17.8
(36%)
Carbohydrate (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Sugars (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
43.2
(14%)
43.2
(14%)
43.2
(14%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
0.1
(1%)
0.1
(1%)
0.1
(1%)
Net-Carbs (g)000
Trans Fatty Acids (g)~~~
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
45.4
(3%)
45.4
(3%)
45.4
(3%)
Iron, Fe (mg)
(%DV)
0.7
(4%)
0.7
(4%)
0.7
(4%)
Potassium, K (mg)
(%DV)
414.1
(9%)
414.1
(9%)
414.1
(9%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
37.8
(9%)
37.8
(9%)
37.8
(9%)
Phosphorus, P (mg)
(%DV)
269.8
(22%)
269.8
(22%)
269.8
(22%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
1995.7
(83%)
1995.7
(83%)
1995.7
(83%)
Zinc, Zn (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(4%)
0.5
(4%)
0.5
(4%)
Copper, Cu (mg)
(%DV)
0
(6%)
0
(6%)
0
(6%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Selenium, Se (μg)
(%DV)
42
(76%)
42
(76%)
42
(76%)
Fluoride, F (μg)
(%AI)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Molybdenum (μg)~~~
Iodine, I (μg)~~~
Chlorine (mg)~~~
Chromium (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
11.9
(1%)
11.9
(1%)
11.9
(1%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
1
(1%)
1
(1%)
1
(1%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(6%)
0.1
(6%)
0.1
(6%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(5%)
0.1
(5%)
0.1
(5%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
2.1
(13%)
2.1
(13%)
2.1
(13%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(10%)
0.5
(10%)
0.5
(10%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(14%)
0.2
(14%)
0.2
(14%)
Biotin (μg)~~~
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
7.1
(2%)
7.1
(2%)
7.1
(2%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
7.1
(2%)
7.1
(2%)
7.1
(2%)
Folate DFE (μg)
(%DV)
7.1
(2%)
7.1
(2%)
7.1
(2%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
82.7
(15%)
82.7
(15%)
82.7
(15%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
2.8
(118%)
2.8
(118%)
2.8
(118%)
Retinol (μg)11.911.911.9
Carotene, beta (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Carotene, alpha (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cryptoxanthin, beta (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin A, IU (IU)
(%DV)
39.8
(1%)
39.8
(1%)
39.8
(1%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lut + Zeaxanthin (μg)000
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(5%)
0.8
(5%)
0.8
(5%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
1.1
(6%)
1.1
(6%)
1.1
(6%)
Vitamin D2 (μg)~~~
Vitamin D3 (μg)1.11.11.1
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
45.7
(6%)
45.7
(6%)
45.7
(6%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Water (g)4.64.64.6
Ash (g)555
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
PRAL score8.48.48.4
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Soluble Fiber (g)~~~
Insoluble Fiber (g)~~~
Added Sugar (g)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (Dextrose) (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
Carbohydrate, other (g)~~~
Total sugar alcohols (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
134
(8%)
134
(8%)
134
(8%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
5
(0%)
5
(0%)
5
(0%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio26.28
 
26.28
 
26.28
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio0.04
 
0.04
 
0.04
 
18:3 n-3 c,c,c (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:5 n-3 (EPA) (mg)333
22:5 n-3 (DPA) (mg)101010
22:6 n-3 (DHA) (mg)120120120
Trans-Polyenoic Fats (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)000
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)999
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)919191
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)303030
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Fatty acids, total monounsaturated (mg)97
 
97
 
97
 
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)16
 
16
 
16
 
16:1 c (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)61
 
61
 
61
 
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)151515
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)3
 
3
 
3
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturated (mg)228
 
228
 
228
 
18:2 undiff (mg)555
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:3 undiff (mg)111
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)111
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)22
 
22
 
22
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Trans-Monoenoic Fats (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
16:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)282828
Betaine (mg)~~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
200
(71%)
200
(71%)
200
(71%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
782
(74%)
782
(74%)
782
(74%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
822
(59%)
822
(59%)
822
(59%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1450
(53%)
1450
(53%)
1450
(53%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
1638
(78%)
1638
(78%)
1638
(78%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
528
(73%)
528
(73%)
528
(73%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
191
(67%)
191
(67%)
191
(67%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
696
(80%)
696
(80%)
696
(80%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
602
(69%)
602
(69%)
602
(69%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
919
(50%)
919
(50%)
919
(50%)
Arginine (mg)106810681068
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
525
(75%)
525
(75%)
525
(75%)
Alanine (mg)107910791079
Aspartic acid (mg)182718271827
Glutamic acid (mg)266326632663
Glycine (mg)856856856
Proline (mg)631631631
Serine (mg)728728728
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~