#1: Cooked Sockeye Salmon×
×
#2: Smoked Haddock×
×
#3: Cooked Haddock×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Cooked Sockeye Salmon, Smoked Haddock, and Cooked Haddock

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Sockeye Salmon3 oz (x1)7% DV133 calories
  • Smoked Haddock3 oz (x1)5% DV99 calories
  • Cooked Haddock3 oz (x1)4% DV77 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Sockeye Salmon3 oz (x1)7% DV4.7g
  • Smoked Haddock3 oz (x1)1% DV0.8g
  • Cooked Haddock3 oz (x1)1% DV0.5g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Sockeye Salmon3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Smoked Haddock3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Cooked Haddock3 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Sockeye Salmon3 oz (x1)45% DV22.5g
  • Smoked Haddock3 oz (x1)43% DV21.4g
  • Cooked Haddock3 oz (x1)34% DV17g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Sockeye Salmon3 oz (x1)17% DV51.9mg
  • Smoked Haddock3 oz (x1)22% DV65.5mg
  • Cooked Haddock3 oz (x1)19% DV56.1mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Sockeye Salmon3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Smoked Haddock3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Cooked Haddock3 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Sockeye Salmon3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Smoked Haddock3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Cooked Haddock3 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Sockeye Salmon3 oz (x1)2% DV0.4mg
  • Smoked Haddock3 oz (x1)7% DV1.2mg
  • Cooked Haddock3 oz (x1)1% DV0.2mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Sockeye Salmon3 oz (x1)1% DV9.4mg
  • Smoked Haddock3 oz (x1)3% DV41.7mg
  • Cooked Haddock3 oz (x1)1% DV11.9mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Sockeye Salmon3 oz (x1)8% DV370.6mg
  • Smoked Haddock3 oz (x1)8% DV352.8mg
  • Cooked Haddock3 oz (x1)6% DV298.4mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Calories
(%DV)
133
(7%)
99
(5%)
77
(4%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
4.7
(7%)
0.8
(1%)
0.5
(1%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
22.5
(45%)
21.4
(43%)
17
(34%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
51.9
(17%)
65.5
(22%)
56.1
(19%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
0.8
(4%)
0.1
(1%)
0.1
(0%)
Net Carbs (g)000
Trans Fats (g)0~0
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
9.4
(1%)
41.7
(3%)
11.9
(1%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(2%)
1.2
(7%)
0.2
(1%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
370.6
(8%)
352.8
(8%)
298.4
(6%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
30.6
(7%)
45.9
(11%)
22.1
(5%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
259.3
(21%)
213.4
(17%)
236.3
(19%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
78.2
(3%)
648.6
(27%)
221.9
(9%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(4%)
0.4
(4%)
0.3
(3%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(7%)
0
(4%)
0
(2%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(1%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
30.2
(55%)
36.5
(66%)
26.9
(49%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
49.3
(5%)
20.4
(2%)
17.9
(2%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
3.8
(158%)
1.4
(57%)
1.8
(75%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(11%)
0
(3%)
0
(2%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(16%)
0
(3%)
0.1
(5%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
8.6
(54%)
4.3
(27%)
3.5
(22%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
1.1
(22%)
0.1
(3%)
0.4
(8%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.7
(41%)
0.3
(20%)
0.3
(16%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
6
(1%)
12.8
(3%)
11.1
(3%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
6
(1%)
12.8
(3%)
11.1
(3%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
6
(1%)
12.8
(3%)
11.1
(3%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
95.7
(17%)
78.5
(14%)
67.7
(12%)
Retinol (μg)49.320.417.9
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
164.1
(5%)
68
(2%)
52.7
(2%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)000
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(6%)
0.5
(3%)
0.5
(3%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
14.2
(71%)
0.7
(3%)
0.5
(3%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)14.2
 
0.7
 
0.5
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
567.8
(71%)
27.2
(3%)
20.4
(3%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)0~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)0.3~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Water (g)57.260.867.7
Ash (g)111
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Sucrose (g)0~~
Glucose (g)0~~
Fructose (g)0~~
Lactose (g)0~~
Maltose (g)0~~
Galactose (g)0~~
Starch (g)0~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
864
(54%)
235
(15%)
143
(9%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
180
(1%)
10
(0%)
18
(0%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio4.79
 
23
 
8
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio0.21
 
0.04
 
0.13
 
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)100
12:0 (mg)302
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)12894
15:0 (mg)15~1
16:0 (mg)5559965
17:0 (mg)11~1
18:0 (mg)1053721
20:0 (mg)5~0
22:0 (mg)1~0
24:0 (mg)0~0
Monosaturated Fats (mg)1584
 
133
 
63
 
14:1 (mg)3~1
15:1 (mg)0~0
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)139204
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)13~7
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)7177641
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)380115
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)318
 
26
 
2
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)14~4
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)1128
 
273
 
173
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)1621016
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)4932
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)5432
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)16~1
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)14~2
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)17
 
26
 
9
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)254
 
67
 
43
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)3~1
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)79215
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)476
 
143
 
93
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Betaine (mg)~~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
285
(102%)
241
(86%)
221
(79%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1060
(101%)
940
(90%)
863
(82%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1083
(77%)
988
(71%)
907
(65%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1857
(68%)
1743
(64%)
1600
(59%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
2188
(104%)
1969
(94%)
1807
(86%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
729
(100%)
635
(87%)
583
(80%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
251
(87%)
230
(80%)
212
(74%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
923
(105%)
837
(96%)
768
(88%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
1026
(117%)
724
(83%)
664
(76%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
1242
(68%)
1105
(61%)
1014
(56%)
Arginine (mg)145912831177
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
604
(86%)
632
(90%)
580
(83%)
Alanine (mg)140212971190
Aspartic acid (mg)230221962015
Glutamic acid (mg)331732012938
Glycine (mg)10831029945
Proline (mg)832758696
Serine (mg)900875802
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.