#1: Cooked Skipjack×
×
#2: Cooked Skipjack×
×
#3: Cooked Skipjack×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Cooked Skipjack, Cooked Skipjack, and Cooked Skipjack

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)6% DV112 calories
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)6% DV112 calories
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)6% DV112 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)2% DV1.1g
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)2% DV1.1g
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)2% DV1.1g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)48% DV24g
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)48% DV24g
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)48% DV24g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)17% DV51mg
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)17% DV51mg
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)17% DV51mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)0% DV0g
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)~% DV~g
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)~% DV~g
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)~% DV~g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)8% DV1.4mg
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)8% DV1.4mg
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)8% DV1.4mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)2% DV31.5mg
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)2% DV31.5mg
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)2% DV31.5mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)9% DV443.7mg
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)9% DV443.7mg
  • Cooked Skipjack3 oz (x1)9% DV443.7mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Calories
(%DV)
112
(6%)
112
(6%)
112
(6%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
1.1
(2%)
1.1
(2%)
1.1
(2%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
24
(48%)
24
(48%)
24
(48%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
51
(17%)
51
(17%)
51
(17%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
0.4
(2%)
0.4
(2%)
0.4
(2%)
Net Carbs (g)000
Trans Fats (g)~~~
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
31.5
(2%)
31.5
(2%)
31.5
(2%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
1.4
(8%)
1.4
(8%)
1.4
(8%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
443.7
(9%)
443.7
(9%)
443.7
(9%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
37.4
(9%)
37.4
(9%)
37.4
(9%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
242.3
(19%)
242.3
(19%)
242.3
(19%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
40
(2%)
40
(2%)
40
(2%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
0.9
(8%)
0.9
(8%)
0.9
(8%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(10%)
0.1
(10%)
0.1
(10%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
39.8
(72%)
39.8
(72%)
39.8
(72%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
15.3
(2%)
15.3
(2%)
15.3
(2%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0.9
(1%)
0.9
(1%)
0.9
(1%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
1.9
(78%)
1.9
(78%)
1.9
(78%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0
(3%)
0
(3%)
0
(3%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(8%)
0.1
(8%)
0.1
(8%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
15.9
(100%)
15.9
(100%)
15.9
(100%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(8%)
0.4
(8%)
0.4
(8%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(49%)
0.8
(49%)
0.8
(49%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
8.5
(2%)
8.5
(2%)
8.5
(2%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
8.5
(2%)
8.5
(2%)
8.5
(2%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
8.5
(2%)
8.5
(2%)
8.5
(2%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Retinol (μg)15.315.315.3
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
51
(2%)
51
(2%)
51
(2%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Lycopene (μg)~~~
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)~~~
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Water (g)52.952.952.9
Ash (g)111
Alcohol (g)~~~
Caffeine (mg)~~~
Theobromine (mg)~~~
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
298
(19%)
298
(19%)
298
(19%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
17
(0%)
17
(0%)
17
(0%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio17.5
 
17.5
 
17.5
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio0.06
 
0.06
 
0.06
 
4:0 (mg)~~~
6:0 (mg)~~~
8:0 (mg)~~~
10:0 (mg)~~~
12:0 (mg)~~~
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)434343
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)253253253
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)606060
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)207
 
207
 
207
 
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)393939
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)143143143
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)191919
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)7
 
7
 
7
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)343
 
343
 
343
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)171717
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)444
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)28
 
28
 
28
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)77
 
77
 
77
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)141414
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)201
 
201
 
201
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Betaine (mg)~~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
269
(96%)
269
(96%)
269
(96%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1051
(100%)
1051
(100%)
1051
(100%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1105
(79%)
1105
(79%)
1105
(79%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1949
(71%)
1949
(71%)
1949
(71%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
2202
(105%)
2202
(105%)
2202
(105%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
710
(97%)
710
(97%)
710
(97%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
257
(89%)
257
(89%)
257
(89%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
936
(107%)
936
(107%)
936
(107%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
809
(92%)
809
(92%)
809
(92%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
1235
(68%)
1235
(68%)
1235
(68%)
Arginine (mg)143514351435
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
706
(101%)
706
(101%)
706
(101%)
Alanine (mg)145014501450
Aspartic acid (mg)245524552455
Glutamic acid (mg)357935793579
Glycine (mg)115111511151
Proline (mg)847847847
Serine (mg)978978978
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.