#1: Dry-roasted Soybeans×
×
#2: Dry-roasted Soybeans×
×
#3: Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Dry-roasted Soybeans, Dry-roasted Soybeans, and Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)21% DV418 calories
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)21% DV418 calories
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)4% DV81 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)31% DV20.1g
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)31% DV20.1g
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)8% DV5.2g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)9% DV27g
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)9% DV27g
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)1% DV1.7g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)81% DV40.3g
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)81% DV40.3g
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)18% DV8.9g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)0% DV0mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)30% DV7.5g
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)30% DV7.5g
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)5% DV1.2g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)~% DV~g
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)~% DV~g
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)~% DV~g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)20% DV3.7mg
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)20% DV3.7mg
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)9% DV1.7mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)10% DV130.2mg
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)10% DV130.2mg
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)5% DV61.9mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)27% DV1268.5mg
  • Dry-roasted Soybeans1 cup (x1)27% DV1268.5mg
  • Tofu Dried-frozen (Koyadofu)1 piece (x1)0% DV3.4mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)939317
Calories
(%DV)
418
(21%)
418
(21%)
81
(4%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
20.1
(31%)
20.1
(31%)
5.2
(8%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
40.3
(81%)
40.3
(81%)
8.9
(18%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
27
(9%)
27
(9%)
1.7
(1%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
7.5
(30%)
7.5
(30%)
1.2
(5%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
2.9
(15%)
2.9
(15%)
0.7
(4%)
Net Carbs (g)19.419.40.5
Trans Fats (g)000
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)939317
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
130.2
(10%)
130.2
(10%)
61.9
(5%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
3.7
(20%)
3.7
(20%)
1.7
(9%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
1268.5
(27%)
1268.5
(27%)
3.4
(0%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
212
(50%)
212
(50%)
10
(2%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
603.6
(48%)
603.6
(48%)
82.1
(7%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
1.9
(0%)
1.9
(0%)
1
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
4.4
(40%)
4.4
(40%)
0.8
(8%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
1
(111%)
1
(111%)
0.2
(22%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
2
(88%)
2
(88%)
0.6
(27%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
17.9
(33%)
17.9
(33%)
9.2
(17%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)939317
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
4.4
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
4.3
(5%)
4.3
(5%)
0.1
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(33%)
0.4
(33%)
0.1
(7%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.7
(54%)
0.7
(54%)
0.1
(4%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
1
(6%)
1
(6%)
0.2
(1%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(9%)
0.4
(9%)
0.1
(1%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(12%)
0.2
(12%)
0
(3%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
190.7
(48%)
190.7
(48%)
15.6
(4%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
190.7
(48%)
190.7
(48%)
15.6
(4%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
190.7
(48%)
190.7
(48%)
15.6
(4%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Retinol (μg)000
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
88.1
(3%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Lycopene (μg)~~~
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)~~~
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
34.4
(29%)
34.4
(29%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)939317
Water (g)0.70.71
Ash (g)550
Alcohol (g)~~~
Caffeine (mg)~~~
Theobromine (mg)~~~
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)939317
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)939317
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
1342
(84%)
1342
(84%)
344
(22%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
10011
(59%)
10011
(59%)
2568
(15%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.13
 
0.13
 
0.13
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio7.46
 
7.46
 
7.46
 
4:0 (mg)~~~
6:0 (mg)~~~
8:0 (mg)~~~
10:0 (mg)~~~
12:0 (mg)~~~
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)565614
15:0 (mg)~~~
16:0 (mg)21342134547
17:0 (mg)~~~
18:0 (mg)718718184
20:0 (mg)~~~
22:0 (mg)~~~
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)4442
 
4442
 
1139
 
14:1 (mg)~~~
15:1 (mg)~~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)565614
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)~~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)438643861125
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)~~~
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)11353
 
11353
 
2912
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)10011100112568
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)13421342344
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~~
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)~~~
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)~~~
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)939317
Betaine (mg)~~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
535
(191%)
535
(191%)
127
(45%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1599
(152%)
1599
(152%)
333
(32%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1786
(128%)
1786
(128%)
404
(29%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
2997
(110%)
2997
(110%)
619
(23%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
2450
(117%)
2450
(117%)
537
(26%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
497
(68%)
497
(68%)
104
(14%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
593
(207%)
593
(207%)
113
(39%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
1921
(220%)
1921
(220%)
397
(45%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
1392
(159%)
1392
(159%)
273
(31%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
1838
(101%)
1838
(101%)
411
(23%)
Arginine (mg)28562856542
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
993
(142%)
993
(142%)
237
(34%)
Alanine (mg)17341734334
Aspartic acid (mg)46294629901
Glutamic acid (mg)713071301409
Glycine (mg)17021702318
Proline (mg)21532153440
Serine (mg)21332133384
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.