#1: Beef Round Eye Of Round Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Roasted×
×
#2: Beef Round Eye Of Round Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Roasted×
×
#3: Beef Round Eye Of Round Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Roasted×
×
<- View Results
Save

Total Amino Acids in Beef Round Eye Of Round Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Roasted, Beef Round Eye Of Round Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Roasted, and Beef Round Eye Of Round Roast Boneless Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Roasted

Edit Food List

Total Macros

CaloriesProteinFatCarbs
755
(38% DV)
142g
(284% DV)
16g
(25% DV)
0g
(0% DV)

Total Recommended Daily Intake

  • Tryptophan696% RDI
  • Threonine792% RDI
  • Isoleucine589% RDI
  • Leucine563% RDI
  • Lysine820% RDI
  • Methionine648% RDI
  • Cystine627% RDI
  • Phenylalanine805% RDI
  • Tyrosine762% RDI
  • Valine478% RDI
  • Histidine963% RDI

Individual Foods Table

Food ##1#2#3Total
Weight (g)10029685481
Tryptophan(mg)
(% RDI)
405
(145%)
1199
(428%)
344
(123%)
1948
(696%)
Threonine(mg)
(% RDI)
1729
(165%)
5118
(487%)
1470
(140%)
8317
(792%)
Isoleucine(mg)
(% RDI)
1713
(122%)
5070
(362%)
1456
(104%)
8239
(589%)
Leucine(mg)
(% RDI)
3193
(117%)
9451
(346%)
2714
(99%)
15358
(563%)
Lysine(mg)
(% RDI)
3582
(171%)
10603
(505%)
3045
(145%)
17230
(820%)
Methionine(mg)
(% RDI)
981
(135%)
2904
(399%)
834
(115%)
4719
(648%)
Cystine(mg)
(% RDI)
374
(130%)
1107
(386%)
318
(111%)
1799
(627%)
Phenylalanine(mg)
(% RDI)
1464
(167%)
4333
(495%)
1244
(142%)
7041
(805%)
Tyrosine(mg)
(% RDI)
1386
(158%)
4103
(469%)
1178
(135%)
6667
(762%)
Valine(mg)
(% RDI)
1807
(99%)
5349
(294%)
1536
(84%)
8692
(478%)
Histidine(mg)
(% RDI)
1402
(200%)
4150
(593%)
1192
(170%)
6744
(963%)
Arginine(mg)24927376211811986
Alanine(mg)21966500186710563
Aspartic acid(mg)358210603304517230
Betaine(mg)14401266
Glutamic acid(mg)601117793510928913
Glycine(mg)1588470013507638
Proline(mg)1573465613377566
Serine(mg)1511447312847268
Feedback

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.

Was this webpage helpful?