• New List
  • Add Food
3 Foods in the List (Click to View)
#1: Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised×
×
#2: Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised×
×
#3: Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised×
×
Save To Dashboard

Amino Acid Protein Calculator

Total Amino Acids in Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised, Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean Only Trimmed To 0 Inch Fat Select Cooked Braised, and Beef Chuck Arm Pot Roast Separable Lean And Fat Trimmed To 1/8 Inch Fat All Grades Cooked Braised

Total Macros

CaloriesProteinFatCarbs
738
(37% DV)
88g
(176% DV)
40g
(62% DV)
0g
(0% DV)

Total Recommended Daily Intake

  • Tryptophan208% RDI
  • Threonine337% RDI
  • Isoleucine288% RDI
  • Leucine258% RDI
  • Lysine357% RDI
  • Methionine317% RDI
  • Cystine398% RDI
  • Phenylalanine400% RDI
  • Tyrosine323% RDI
  • Valine241% RDI
  • Histidine404% RDI

Individual Foods Table

Food ##1#2#3Total
Weight (g)85100100285
Tryptophan(mg)
(% RDI)
163
(58%)
219
(78%)
200
(71%)
582
(208%)
Threonine(mg)
(% RDI)
993
(95%)
1333
(127%)
1213
(116%)
3539
(337%)
Isoleucine(mg)
(% RDI)
1131
(81%)
1518
(108%)
1382
(99%)
4031
(288%)
Leucine(mg)
(% RDI)
1976
(72%)
2654
(97%)
2416
(88%)
7046
(258%)
Lysine(mg)
(% RDI)
2100
(100%)
2820
(134%)
2567
(122%)
7487
(357%)
Methionine(mg)
(% RDI)
647
(89%)
869
(119%)
791
(109%)
2307
(317%)
Cystine(mg)
(% RDI)
320
(112%)
431
(150%)
392
(137%)
1143
(398%)
Phenylalanine(mg)
(% RDI)
982
(112%)
1318
(151%)
1200
(137%)
3500
(400%)
Tyrosine(mg)
(% RDI)
792
(91%)
1063
(121%)
968
(111%)
2823
(323%)
Valine(mg)
(% RDI)
1233
(68%)
1655
(91%)
1507
(83%)
4395
(241%)
Histidine(mg)
(% RDI)
793
(113%)
1065
(152%)
969
(138%)
2827
(404%)
Arginine(mg)1607215819645729
Alanine(mg)1510202918475386
Aspartic acid(mg)2264303927678070
Betaine(mg)12171544
Glutamic acid(mg)37315009456013300
Glycine(mg)1513203218505395
Proline(mg)1185159114484224
Serine(mg)979131411973490
Feedback