#1: Veal Leg (Top Round) Separable Lean And Fat Cooked Braised×
×
#2: Veal Leg (Top Round) Separable Lean And Fat Cooked Braised×
×
#3: Veal Leg (Top Round) Separable Lean And Fat Cooked Braised×
×
<- View Results
Save

Total Amino Acids in Veal Leg (Top Round) Separable Lean And Fat Cooked Braised, Veal Leg (Top Round) Separable Lean And Fat Cooked Braised, and Veal Leg (Top Round) Separable Lean And Fat Cooked Braised

Edit Food List

Total Macros

CaloriesProteinFatCarbs
964
(48% DV)
165g
(330% DV)
29g
(45% DV)
0g
(0% DV)

Total Recommended Daily Intake

  • Tryptophan598% RDI
  • Threonine688% RDI
  • Isoleucine581% RDI
  • Leucine482% RDI
  • Lysine649% RDI
  • Methionine530% RDI
  • Cystine650% RDI
  • Phenylalanine762% RDI
  • Tyrosine602% RDI
  • Valine502% RDI
  • Histidine857% RDI

Individual Foods Table

Food ##1#2#3Total
Weight (g)10027285457
Tryptophan(mg)
(% RDI)
366
(131%)
996
(356%)
311
(111%)
1673
(598%)
Threonine(mg)
(% RDI)
1580
(150%)
4298
(409%)
1343
(128%)
7221
(688%)
Isoleucine(mg)
(% RDI)
1781
(127%)
4844
(346%)
1514
(108%)
8139
(581%)
Leucine(mg)
(% RDI)
2878
(105%)
7828
(287%)
2446
(90%)
13152
(482%)
Lysine(mg)
(% RDI)
2980
(142%)
8106
(386%)
2533
(121%)
13619
(649%)
Methionine(mg)
(% RDI)
844
(116%)
2296
(315%)
717
(99%)
3857
(530%)
Cystine(mg)
(% RDI)
408
(142%)
1110
(387%)
347
(121%)
1865
(650%)
Phenylalanine(mg)
(% RDI)
1459
(167%)
3968
(454%)
1240
(142%)
6667
(762%)
Tyrosine(mg)
(% RDI)
1153
(132%)
3136
(358%)
980
(112%)
5269
(602%)
Valine(mg)
(% RDI)
1999
(110%)
5437
(299%)
1699
(93%)
9135
(502%)
Histidine(mg)
(% RDI)
1313
(188%)
3571
(510%)
1116
(159%)
6000
(857%)
Arginine(mg)2127578518089720
Alanine(mg)2151585118289830
Aspartic acid(mg)31208486265214258
Betaine(mg)19511686
Glutamic acid(mg)572015558486226140
Glycine(mg)1858505415798491
Proline(mg)1510410712846901
Serine(mg)1355368611526193
Feedback

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.

Was this webpage helpful?