• New List
  • Add Food
3 Foods in the List (Click to View)
#1: Veal Leg (Top Round) Separable Lean And Fat Cooked Braised×
×
#2: Veal Leg (Top Round) Separable Lean And Fat Cooked Braised×
×
#3: Veal Leg (Top Round) Separable Lean And Fat Cooked Braised×
×
Save To Dashboard

Amino Acid Protein Calculator

Total Macros

CaloriesProteinFatCarbs
964
(48% DV)
165g
(330% DV)
29g
(45% DV)
0g
(0% DV)

Total Recommended Daily Intake

  • Tryptophan598% RDI
  • Threonine688% RDI
  • Isoleucine581% RDI
  • Leucine482% RDI
  • Lysine649% RDI
  • Methionine530% RDI
  • Cystine650% RDI
  • Phenylalanine762% RDI
  • Tyrosine602% RDI
  • Valine502% RDI
  • Histidine857% RDI

Individual Foods Table

Food ##1#2#3Total
Weight (g)10027285457
Tryptophan(mg)
(% RDI)
366
(131%)
996
(356%)
311
(111%)
1673
(598%)
Threonine(mg)
(% RDI)
1580
(150%)
4298
(409%)
1343
(128%)
7221
(688%)
Isoleucine(mg)
(% RDI)
1781
(127%)
4844
(346%)
1514
(108%)
8139
(581%)
Leucine(mg)
(% RDI)
2878
(105%)
7828
(287%)
2446
(90%)
13152
(482%)
Lysine(mg)
(% RDI)
2980
(142%)
8106
(386%)
2533
(121%)
13619
(649%)
Methionine(mg)
(% RDI)
844
(116%)
2296
(315%)
717
(99%)
3857
(530%)
Cystine(mg)
(% RDI)
408
(142%)
1110
(387%)
347
(121%)
1865
(650%)
Phenylalanine(mg)
(% RDI)
1459
(167%)
3968
(454%)
1240
(142%)
6667
(762%)
Tyrosine(mg)
(% RDI)
1153
(132%)
3136
(358%)
980
(112%)
5269
(602%)
Valine(mg)
(% RDI)
1999
(110%)
5437
(299%)
1699
(93%)
9135
(502%)
Histidine(mg)
(% RDI)
1313
(188%)
3571
(510%)
1116
(159%)
6000
(857%)
Arginine(mg)2127578518089720
Alanine(mg)2151585118289830
Aspartic acid(mg)31208486265214258
Betaine(mg)19511686
Glutamic acid(mg)572015558486226140
Glycine(mg)1858505415798491
Proline(mg)1510410712846901
Serine(mg)1355368611526193
Feedback