• New Food
Search for another food
Grated Parmesan×
×
Tomatoes×
×
Romaine Lettuce×
×
Lean Chicken Breast (Cooked)×
×
Save To Dashboard

Total Amino Acids in Grated Parmesan, Tomatoes, Romaine Lettuce, and Lean Chicken Breast (Cooked)

Total Macros

CaloriesProteinFatCarbs
429
(21% DV)
65g
(130% DV)
14g
(22% DV)
13g
(4% DV)

Total Recommended Daily Intake

  • Tryptophan291% RDI
  • Threonine270% RDI
  • Isoleucine225% RDI
  • Leucine198% RDI
  • Lysine284% RDI
  • Methionine227% RDI
  • Cystine215% RDI
  • Phenylalanine313% RDI
  • Tyrosine285% RDI
  • Valine189% RDI
  • Histidine329% RDI

Individual Foods Table

Food ##1#2#3#4Total
Weight (g)2814994170441
Tryptophan(mg)
(% RDI)
109
(39%)
9
(3%)
9
(3%)
687
(245%)
814
(291%)
Threonine(mg)
(% RDI)
305
(29%)
40
(4%)
40
(4%)
2445
(233%)
2830
(270%)
Isoleucine(mg)
(% RDI)
413
(30%)
27
(2%)
42
(3%)
2674
(191%)
3156
(225%)
Leucine(mg)
(% RDI)
780
(29%)
37
(1%)
71
(3%)
4508
(165%)
5396
(198%)
Lysine(mg)
(% RDI)
625
(30%)
40
(2%)
60
(3%)
5241
(250%)
5966
(284%)
Methionine(mg)
(% RDI)
213
(29%)
9
(1%)
14
(2%)
1418
(195%)
1654
(227%)
Cystine(mg)
(% RDI)
26
(9%)
13
(5%)
6
(2%)
571
(199%)
616
(215%)
Phenylalanine(mg)
(% RDI)
437
(50%)
40
(5%)
61
(7%)
2200
(251%)
2738
(313%)
Tyrosine(mg)
(% RDI)
488
(56%)
21
(2%)
24
(3%)
1964
(224%)
2497
(285%)
Valine(mg)
(% RDI)
530
(29%)
27
(1%)
52
(3%)
2822
(155%)
3431
(189%)
Histidine(mg)
(% RDI)
229
(33%)
21
(3%)
20
(3%)
2032
(290%)
2302
(329%)
Arginine(mg)329315136864097
Alanine(mg)244405331823519
Aspartic acid(mg)56120113151266019
Betaine(mg)0001717
Glutamic acid(mg)1825642167807310707
Glycine(mg)159284624122645
Proline(mg)970224217322766
Serine(mg)481394720772644
Feedback