Add Food
#1: Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved
x
#2: Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved
x
#3: Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved
x
Add to My Meal Plan -->

Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

Nutrition Comparison of Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved, Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved, and Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved100 grams (x1)24% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice raw (x1)7% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice cooked (x1)2% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved100 grams (x1)52% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice raw (x1)15% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice cooked (x1)5% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice raw (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved100 grams (x1)78% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice raw (x1)22% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice cooked (x1)7% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved100 grams (x1)37% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice raw (x1)10% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice cooked (x1)3% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice raw (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice raw (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved100 grams (x1)6% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice raw (x1)2% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice cooked (x1)1% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved100 grams (x1)1% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice raw (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved100 grams (x1)11% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice raw (x1)3% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Microwaved1 slice cooked (x1)1% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100289
Calories
(%DV)
476
(24%)
133
(7%)
43
(2%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
34.1
(52%)
9.6
(15%)
3.1
(5%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
39
(78%)
10.9
(22%)
3.5
(7%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
0.5
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
0
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
111
(37%)
31.1
(10%)
10.1
(3%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
11.6
(58%)
3.3
(16%)
1.1
(5%)
Net Carbs (g)0.50.10
Trans Fats (g)0.100
Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100289
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
13
(1%)
3.6
(0%)
1.2
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
1.1
(6%)
0.3
(2%)
0.1
(1%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
525
(11%)
147
(3%)
47.8
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
34
(8%)
9.5
(2%)
3.1
(1%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
389
(31%)
108.9
(9%)
35.4
(3%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
1783
(74%)
499.2
(21%)
162.3
(7%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
3.5
(32%)
1
(9%)
0.3
(3%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(13%)
0
(4%)
0
(1%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
65.1
(118%)
18.2
(33%)
5.9
(11%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100289
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
1
(42%)
0.3
(12%)
0.1
(4%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.6
(46%)
0.2
(13%)
0.1
(4%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(20%)
0.1
(6%)
0
(2%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
10.7
(67%)
3
(19%)
1
(6%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(23%)
0.3
(7%)
0.1
(2%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(30%)
0.1
(8%)
0
(3%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
107.2
(19%)
30
(5%)
9.8
(2%)
Retinol (μg)~~~
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)000
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(3%)
0.1
(1%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~~
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100289
Water (g)20.45.71.9
Ash (g)621
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100289
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100289
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
266
(17%)
74
(5%)
24
(2%)
Omega 6s (mg)51331437467
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.050.050.05
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio19.319.319.3
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)000
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)43012039
15:0 (mg)1641
16:0 (mg)74462085678
17:0 (mg)90258
18:0 (mg)35801002326
20:0 (mg)68196
22:0 (mg)1341
24:0 (mg)210
Monosaturated Fats (mg)1523542661386
14:1 (mg)621
15:1 (mg)000
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)76521470
16:1 c (mg)76021369
16:1 t (mg)510
17:1 (mg)94269
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)1407339401281
18:1 c (mg)1399039171273
18:1 t (mg)83238
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~~
20:1 (mg)2928227
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)621
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)000
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)56021569510
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)48581360442
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)47871340436
18:2 CLAs (mg)41114
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)3193
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)2045719
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)1995618
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)510
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)2125919
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)71206
20:3 n-3 (mg)3193
20:3 n-6 (mg)40114
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)1684715
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)510
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)48134
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)2472
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)721
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)89258
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)3193
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)100289
Betaine (mg)821
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
464
(166%)
130
(46%)
42
(15%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
1716
(163%)
480
(46%)
156
(15%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
1847
(132%)
517
(37%)
168
(12%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
3211
(118%)
899
(33%)
292
(11%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
3470
(165%)
972
(46%)
316
(15%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
1069
(147%)
299
(41%)
97
(13%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
440
(153%)
123
(43%)
40
(14%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
1621
(185%)
454
(52%)
148
(17%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
1546
(177%)
433
(49%)
141
(16%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
1973
(108%)
552
(30%)
180
(10%)
Arginine (mg)2514704229
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
1587
(227%)
444
(63%)
144
(21%)
Alanine (mg)2235626203
Aspartic acid (mg)36491022332
Glutamic acid (mg)59601669542
Glycine (mg)1763494160
Proline (mg)1577442144
Serine (mg)1629456148
Hydroxyproline (mg)1363812

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.