Add Food
#1: Hemp Seeds
x
#2: Hemp Seeds
x
Add to My Meal Plan -->

Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

Nutrition Comparison of Hemp Seeds and Hemp Seeds

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Hemp Seeds100 grams (x1)28% DV
  • Hemp Seeds3 tbsp (x1)8% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Hemp Seeds100 grams (x1)75% DV
  • Hemp Seeds3 tbsp (x1)23% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Hemp Seeds100 grams (x1)3% DV
  • Hemp Seeds3 tbsp (x1)1% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Hemp Seeds100 grams (x1)63% DV
  • Hemp Seeds3 tbsp (x1)19% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Hemp Seeds100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Hemp Seeds3 tbsp (x1)0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Hemp Seeds100 grams (x1)16% DV
  • Hemp Seeds3 tbsp (x1)5% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Hemp Seeds100 grams (x1)3% DV
  • Hemp Seeds3 tbsp (x1)1% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Hemp Seeds100 grams (x1)44% DV
  • Hemp Seeds3 tbsp (x1)13% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Hemp Seeds100 grams (x1)5% DV
  • Hemp Seeds3 tbsp (x1)2% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Hemp Seeds100 grams (x1)26% DV
  • Hemp Seeds3 tbsp (x1)8% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10030
Calories
(%DV)
553
(28%)
166
(8%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
48.8
(75%)
14.6
(23%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
31.6
(63%)
9.5
(19%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
8.7
(3%)
2.6
(1%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
1.5
(3%)
0.5
(1%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
4
(16%)
1.2
(5%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
4.6
(23%)
1.4
(7%)
Net Carbs (g)4.71.4
Trans Fats (g)00
Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10030
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
70
(5%)
21
(2%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
8
(44%)
2.4
(13%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
1200
(26%)
360
(8%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
700
(167%)
210
(50%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
1650
(132%)
495
(40%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
5
(0%)
1.5
(0%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
9.9
(90%)
3
(27%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
1.6
(178%)
0.5
(53%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
7.6
(330%)
2.3
(99%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10030
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
1
(0%)
0.3
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0.5
(1%)
0.2
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
1.3
(106%)
0.4
(32%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(22%)
0.1
(7%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
9.2
(58%)
2.8
(17%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.6
(35%)
0.2
(11%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
110
(28%)
33
(8%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
110
(28%)
33
(8%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
110
(28%)
33
(8%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Retinol (μg)~~
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
11
(0%)
3.3
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
7
(0%)
2.1
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Lycopene (μg)~~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)~~
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.8
(5%)
0.2
(2%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10030
Water (g)51.5
Ash (g)62
Alcohol (g)~~
Caffeine (mg)~~
Theobromine (mg)~~
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10030
Sucrose (g)0.90.3
Glucose (g)0.20.1
Fructose (g)0.30.1
Lactose (g)0.10
Maltose (g)0.10
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10030
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
9301
(581%)
2790
(174%)
Omega 6s (mg)289008670
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.320.32
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio3.113.11
4:0 (mg)~~
6:0 (mg)~~
8:0 (mg)~~
10:0 (mg)~~
12:0 (mg)~~
13:0 (mg)~~
14:0 (mg)~~
15:0 (mg)~~
16:0 (mg)2866860
17:0 (mg)~~
18:0 (mg)1244373
20:0 (mg)31294
22:0 (mg)12136
24:0 (mg)5617
Monosaturated Fats (mg)54001620
14:1 (mg)~~
15:1 (mg)~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)~~
16:1 c (mg)~~
16:1 t (mg)~~
17:1 (mg)~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)52761583
18:1 c (mg)50231507
18:1 t (mg)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~
20:1 (mg)12437
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)~~
22:1 c (mg)~~
22:1 t (mg)~~
24:1 c (mg)~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)3810011430
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)274598238
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)273588207
18:2 CLAs (mg)20261
18:2 t,t (mg)~~
18:2 i (mg)~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)100243007
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)86842605
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)1340402
18:3i (mg)~~
18:4 (mg)617185
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)~~
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)~~
21:5 (mg)~~
22:4 (mg)~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)~~
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)10030
Betaine (mg)~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
369
(132%)
111
(40%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
1269
(121%)
381
(36%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
1286
(92%)
386
(28%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
2163
(79%)
649
(24%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
1276
(61%)
383
(18%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
933
(128%)
280
(38%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
672
(234%)
202
(70%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
1447
(165%)
434
(50%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
1263
(144%)
379
(43%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
1777
(98%)
533
(29%)
Arginine (mg)45501365
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
969
(138%)
291
(42%)
Alanine (mg)1528458
Aspartic acid (mg)36621099
Glutamic acid (mg)62691881
Glycine (mg)1611483
Proline (mg)1597479
Serine (mg)1713514
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.