• New List
  • Add Food
2 Foods in the List (Click to View)
#1: Protein Powder Soy Based×
×
#2: Protein Powder Soy Based×
×
Save To Dashboard

Nutrition Comparison of Protein Powder Soy Based and Protein Powder Soy Based

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)19% DV388 calories
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)19% DV388 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)9% DV5.6g
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)9% DV5.6g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)10% DV28.9g
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)10% DV28.9g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)111% DV55.6g
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)111% DV55.6g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)0% DV0mg
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)0% DV0mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)27% DV6.7g
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)27% DV6.7g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)44% DV22.2g
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)44% DV22.2g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)67% DV12mg
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)67% DV12mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)14% DV178mg
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)14% DV178mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)20% DV933mg
  • Protein Powder Soy Based100 grams (x1)20% DV933mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Calories
(%DV)
388
(19%)
388
(19%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
5.6
(9%)
5.6
(9%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
55.6
(111%)
55.6
(111%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
28.9
(10%)
28.9
(10%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
22.2
(44%)
22.2
(44%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
6.7
(27%)
6.7
(27%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
1.1
(6%)
1.1
(6%)
Net Carbs (g)22.222.2
Trans Fats (g)00
 Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
178
(14%)
178
(14%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
12
(67%)
12
(67%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
933
(20%)
933
(20%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
64
(15%)
64
(15%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
1272
(102%)
1272
(102%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
733
(31%)
733
(31%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
6.6
(60%)
6.6
(60%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
2.6
(291%)
2.6
(291%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
1.3
(2%)
1.3
(2%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(24%)
0.3
(24%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(13%)
0.2
(13%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
2.4
(15%)
2.4
(15%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(10%)
0.2
(10%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
289
(72%)
289
(72%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
289
(72%)
289
(72%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
289
(72%)
289
(72%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
312.9
(57%)
312.9
(57%)
Retinol (μg)00
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)00
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)00
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)~
 
~
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
 Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Water (g)4.14.1
Ash (g)66
Alcohol (g)00
Caffeine (mg)00
Theobromine (mg)00
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Sucrose (g)~~
Glucose (g)~~
Fructose (g)~~
Lactose (g)~~
Maltose (g)~~
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
320
(20%)
320
(20%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
2381
(14%)
2381
(14%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.13
 
0.13
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio7.44
 
7.44
 
4:0 (mg)00
6:0 (mg)00
8:0 (mg)00
10:0 (mg)00
12:0 (mg)00
13:0 (mg)~~
14:0 (mg)1313
15:0 (mg)~~
16:0 (mg)508508
17:0 (mg)~~
18:0 (mg)170170
20:0 (mg)~~
22:0 (mg)~~
24:0 (mg)~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)1057
 
1057
 
14:1 (mg)~~
15:1 (mg)~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)1313
16:1 c (mg)~~
16:1 t (mg)~~
17:1 (mg)~~
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)10441044
18:1 c (mg)~~
18:1 t (mg)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)00
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~
22:1 t (mg)~~
24:1 c (mg)~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)2701
 
2701
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)23812381
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~
18:2 i (mg)~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)320320
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~
18:3i (mg)~~
18:4 (mg)00
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)~~
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)0
 
0
 
21:5 (mg)~~
22:4 (mg)~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)00
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100100
Betaine (mg)~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
722
(258%)
722
(258%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
2169
(207%)
2169
(207%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
2762
(197%)
2762
(197%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
4602
(169%)
4602
(169%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
3551
(169%)
3551
(169%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
722
(99%)
722
(99%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
722
(252%)
722
(252%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
2958
(338%)
2958
(338%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
2169
(248%)
2169
(248%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
2827
(155%)
2827
(155%)
Arginine (mg)42734273
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
1511
(216%)
1511
(216%)
Alanine (mg)24332433
Aspartic acid (mg)65766576
Glutamic acid (mg)1084910849
Glycine (mg)23672367
Proline (mg)28932893
Serine (mg)29582958
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~
window.history.pushState("string", "Title", "/nutrition-comparison.php?foods=173181-173181&serv=&qty=1-1")