Add Food
#1: Tempeh
x
#2: Tempeh
x
Add to My Meal Plan -->

Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

Nutrition Comparison of Tempeh and Tempeh

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Tempeh100 grams (x1)10% DV
  • Tempeh1 cup (x1)16% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Tempeh100 grams (x1)17% DV
  • Tempeh1 cup (x1)28% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Tempeh100 grams (x1)3% DV
  • Tempeh1 cup (x1)4% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Tempeh100 grams (x1)41% DV
  • Tempeh1 cup (x1)67% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Tempeh100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Tempeh1 cup (x1)0% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Tempeh100 grams (x1)~% DV
  • Tempeh1 cup (x1)~% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Tempeh100 grams (x1)~% DV
  • Tempeh1 cup (x1)~% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Tempeh100 grams (x1)15% DV
  • Tempeh1 cup (x1)25% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Tempeh100 grams (x1)9% DV
  • Tempeh1 cup (x1)14% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Tempeh100 grams (x1)9% DV
  • Tempeh1 cup (x1)15% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100166
Calories
(%DV)
192
(10%)
319
(16%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
10.8
(17%)
17.9
(28%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
20.3
(41%)
33.7
(67%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
7.6
(3%)
12.7
(4%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
2.5
(13%)
4.2
(21%)
Net Carbs (g)7.612.7
Trans Fats (g)00
Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100166
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
111
(9%)
184.3
(14%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
2.7
(15%)
4.5
(25%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
412
(9%)
683.9
(15%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
81
(19%)
134.5
(32%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
266
(21%)
441.6
(35%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
9
(0%)
14.9
(1%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
1.1
(10%)
1.9
(17%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.6
(62%)
0.9
(103%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
1.3
(57%)
2.2
(94%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100166
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(3%)
0.1
(6%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(7%)
0.1
(11%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(28%)
0.6
(46%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
2.6
(17%)
4.4
(27%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(6%)
0.5
(9%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(13%)
0.4
(21%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
24
(6%)
39.8
(10%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
24
(6%)
39.8
(10%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
24
(6%)
39.8
(10%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Retinol (μg)00
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Lycopene (μg)~~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)~~
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100166
Water (g)59.799
Ash (g)23
Alcohol (g)~~
Caffeine (mg)~~
Theobromine (mg)~~
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100166
Sucrose (g)~~
Glucose (g)~~
Fructose (g)~~
Lactose (g)~~
Maltose (g)~~
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100166
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
248
(16%)
412
(26%)
Omega 6s (mg)40526726
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.060.06
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio16.3416.34
4:0 (mg)~~
6:0 (mg)~~
8:0 (mg)00
10:0 (mg)00
12:0 (mg)00
13:0 (mg)~~
14:0 (mg)2338
15:0 (mg)00
16:0 (mg)16932810
17:0 (mg)3456
18:0 (mg)6771124
20:0 (mg)00
22:0 (mg)113188
24:0 (mg)00
Monosaturated Fats (mg)32055320
14:1 (mg)00
15:1 (mg)~~
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)00
16:1 c (mg)~~
16:1 t (mg)~~
17:1 (mg)5693
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)31035151
18:1 c (mg)~~
18:1 t (mg)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~
20:1 (mg)4575
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)00
22:1 c (mg)~~
22:1 t (mg)~~
24:1 c (mg)~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)43007138
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)40526726
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~
18:2 i (mg)~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)248412
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~~
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)~~
18:3i (mg)~~
18:4 (mg)~~
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)00
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)00
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)~~
21:5 (mg)~~
22:4 (mg)~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)~~
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)100166
Betaine (mg)~~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
194
(69%)
322
(115%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
796
(76%)
1321
(126%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
880
(63%)
1461
(104%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
1430
(52%)
2374
(87%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
908
(43%)
1507
(72%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
175
(24%)
291
(40%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
193
(67%)
320
(112%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
893
(102%)
1482
(169%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
664
(76%)
1102
(126%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
920
(51%)
1527
(84%)
Arginine (mg)12522078
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
466
(67%)
774
(111%)
Alanine (mg)9601594
Aspartic acid (mg)19953312
Glutamic acid (mg)32925465
Glycine (mg)7541252
Proline (mg)10301710
Serine (mg)10191692
Hydroxyproline (mg)~~

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.