Nutrition Facts Comparison Tool

  1. Search and select a food from the drop down list (needs javascript, or page refresh).
  2. Select up to 10 foods to compare. You may have to scroll inside the food list to see the extra foods you have added. Click the "X" on each food to remove it from the comparison.
  3. The results give you bar chart comparisons for common nutrients, and below is a table with over 150 nutrients to compare! If necessary, scroll the table to the right to view all foods.
  4. Questions or suggestions? Contact us.
#1: Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium
#2: Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium100 grams 27% DV
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium1 slice cooked 2% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium100 grams 64% DV
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium1 slice cooked 5% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium100 grams 0% DV
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium1 slice cooked 0% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium100 grams 74% DV
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium1 slice cooked 6% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium100 grams 37% DV
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium1 slice cooked 3% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium100 grams ~% DV
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium1 slice cooked ~% DV

Sugar Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium100 grams ~g
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium1 slice cooked ~g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium100 grams 8% DV
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium1 slice cooked 1% DV

Calcium Comparison


1000mg = Full Bar
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium100 grams 1% DV
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium1 slice cooked 0% DV

Potassium Comparison


3500mg = Full Bar
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium100 grams 16% DV
  • Pork cured bacon cooked broiled pan-fried or roasted reduced sodium1 slice cooked 1% DV
Scroll table to the right. Feedback
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Calories
(%DV)
541
(27%)
43
(2%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
41.8
(64%)
3.3
(5%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
37
(74%)
3
(6%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
1.4
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Sugar (g)~~
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
110
(37%)
8.8
(3%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
13.7
(69%)
1.1
(6%)
Net Carbs (g)1.40.1
Trans Fats (g)~~
Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
11
(1%)
0.9
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
1.4
(8%)
0.1
(1%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
565
(16%)
45.2
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
33
(8%)
2.6
(1%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
533
(53%)
42.6
(4%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
1030
(43%)
82.4
(3%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
3.5
(23%)
0.3
(2%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(10%)
~
(~%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
62
(89%)
5
(7%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
37
(1%)
3
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
~
(~%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
1.2
(20%)
0.1
(2%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(27%)
~
(~%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(18%)
~
(~%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
11.1
(56%)
0.9
(5%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)1.20.1
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(15%)
~
(~%)
Folate (μg)
(%DV)
2
(1%)
0.2
(0%)
Folic acid (μg)~~
Folate (μg)20.2
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)20.2
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
123.2
(22%)
9.9
(2%)
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)110.9
Retinol (μg)110.9
Beta Carotene (μg)~~
Alpha Carotene (μg)~~
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)~~
Lycopene (μg)~~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)~~
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(1%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
40
(7%)
3.2
(1%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)10.1
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
~
(~%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Water (g)12.31
Ash (g)71
Alcohol (g)~~
Caffeine (mg)~~
Theobromine (mg)~~
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Sucrose (g)~~
Glucose (g)~~
Fructose (g)~~
Lactose (g)~~
Maltose (g)~~
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
200
(13%)
16
(1%)
Omega 6s (mg)4194336
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio ()0.050.05
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio ()20.9720.97
4:0 (g)~~
6:0 (g)~~
8:0 (g)~~
10:0 (g)0.005~
12:0 (g)~~
13:0 (g)~~
14:0 (g)0.5320.043
15:0 (g)~~
16:0 (g)8.7320.699
17:0 (g)0.1040.008
18:0 (g)4.2870.343
20:0 (g)0.0780.006
22:0 (g)~~
24:0 (g)~~
Monosaturated Fats (g)18.521.482
14:1 (g)~~
15:1 (g)~~
16:1 undifferentiated (g)1.2120.097
16:1 c (g)~~
16:1 t (g)~~
17:1 (g)0.0730.006
18:1 undifferentiated (g)16.9151.353
18:1 c (g)~~
18:1 t (g)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (g)~~
20:1 (g)0.320.026
22:1 undifferentiated (g)~~
22:1 c (g)~~
22:1 t (g)~~
24:1 c (g)~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (g)4.5480.364
18:2 undifferentiated (g)40.32
18:2 n-6 c,c (g)40.32
18:2 CLAs (g)~~
18:2 t,t (g)~~
18:2 i (g)~~
18:2 t not further defined (g)~~
18:3 undifferentiated (g)0.20.016
18:3 n-3 c,c,c (ALA) (g)0.20.016
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (g)~~
18:3i (g)~~
18:4 (g)~~
20:2 n-6 c,c (g)0.1940.016
20:3 undifferentiated (g)~~
20:3 n-3 (g)~~
20:3 n-6 (g)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (g)0.1540.012
20:4 n-6 (g)~~
20:5 n-3 (EPA) (g)~~
21:5 (g)~~
22:4 (g)~~
22:5 n-3 (DPA) (g)~~
22:6 n-3 (DHA) (g)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (g)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (g)~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Betaine (mg)4~
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
310
(111%)
25
(9%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1450
(138%)
116
(11%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1737
(124%)
139
(10%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
2884
(106%)
231
(8%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
3072
(146%)
246
(12%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
824
(113%)
66
(9%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
412
(144%)
33
(11%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
1469
(168%)
118
(13%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
1159
(132%)
93
(11%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
1971
(108%)
158
(9%)
Arginine (mg)2398192
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
1392
(199%)
111
(16%)
Alanine (mg)2370190
Aspartic acid (mg)3484279
Glutamic acid (mg)5452436
Glycine (mg)2600208
Proline (mg)2031162
Serine (mg)1408113
Hydroxyproline (mg)65052
Feedback