#1: Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium
x
#2: Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium
x

Nutrition Comparison of Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium and Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium

Search for Another Food

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium100 grams (x1)27% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium1 slice cooked (x1)2% DV

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium100 grams (x1)64% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium1 slice cooked (x1)5% DV

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium100 grams (x1)74% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium1 slice cooked (x1)6% DV

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium100 grams (x1)37% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium1 slice cooked (x1)3% DV

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium100 grams (x1)0% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium100 grams (x1)8% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium1 slice cooked (x1)1% DV

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium100 grams (x1)1% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium1 slice cooked (x1)0% DV

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium100 grams (x1)12% DV
  • Pork Cured Bacon Cooked Broiled Pan-fried Or Roasted Reduced Sodium1 slice cooked (x1)1% DV
Macronutrients
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Calories
(%DV)
541
(27%)
43
(2%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
41.8
(64%)
3.3
(5%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
37
(74%)
3
(6%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
1.4
(0%)
0.1
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
110
(37%)
8.8
(3%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
13.7
(69%)
1.1
(5%)
Net Carbs (g)1.40.1
Trans Fats (g)00
Minerals
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
11
(1%)
0.9
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
1.4
(8%)
0.1
(1%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
565
(12%)
45.2
(1%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
33
(8%)
2.6
(1%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
533
(43%)
42.6
(3%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
1030
(43%)
82.4
(3%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
3.5
(32%)
0.3
(3%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(18%)
0
(1%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(0%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
62
(113%)
5
(9%)
Fluoride (μg)~~
Vitamins
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
11
(1%)
0.9
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
1.2
(51%)
0.1
(4%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(34%)
0
(3%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(20%)
0
(2%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
11.1
(69%)
0.9
(6%)
Pantothenic acid (B5) (mg)
(%DV)
1.2
(23%)
0.1
(2%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(21%)
0
(2%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
2
(1%)
0.2
(0%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
2
(1%)
0.2
(0%)
Folate (Dietary Folate Equivalents) (μg)
(%DV)
2
(1%)
0.2
(0%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
123.2
(22%)
9.9
(2%)
Retinol (μg)110.9
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
37
(1%)
3
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Cryptoxanthin (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)00
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (μg)00
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.3
(2%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
1
(5%)
0.1
(0%)
Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol) (μg)~~
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (μg)10.1
Vitamin D (IU) (IU)
(%DV)
40
(5%)
3.2
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
0.1
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)00
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~
Other
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Water (g)12.31
Ash (g)71
Alcohol (g)00
Caffeine (mg)00
Theobromine (mg)00
Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Sucrose (g)~~
Glucose (g)~~
Fructose (g)~~
Lactose (g)~~
Maltose (g)~~
Galactose (g)~~
Starch (g)~~
Fats
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Omega 3s (mg)
(%DV)
200
(13%)
16
(1%)
Omega 6s (mg)4194336
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.050.05
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio20.9720.97
4:0 (mg)00
6:0 (mg)00
8:0 (mg)00
10:0 (mg)50
12:0 (mg)00
13:0 (mg)~~
14:0 (mg)53243
15:0 (mg)00
16:0 (mg)8732699
17:0 (mg)1048
18:0 (mg)4287343
20:0 (mg)786
22:0 (mg)00
24:0 (mg)~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)185201482
14:1 (mg)00
15:1 (mg)00
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)121297
16:1 c (mg)~~
16:1 t (mg)~~
17:1 (mg)736
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)169151353
18:1 c (mg)~~
18:1 t (mg)~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~~
20:1 (mg)32026
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)00
22:1 c (mg)~~
22:1 t (mg)~~
24:1 c (mg)~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)4548364
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)4000320
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)4000320
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~
18:2 i (mg)~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~~
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)20016
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)20016
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)00
18:3i (mg)~~
18:4 (mg)00
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)19416
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)00
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)15412
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)00
21:5 (mg)~~
22:4 (mg)~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)00
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)00
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~~
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~~
Phytosterols (mg)~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~
Campesterol (mg)~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~
Amino Acids
Food ##1#2
Weight (g)1008
Betaine (mg)40
Tryptophan (mg)
(%DV)
310
(111%)
25
(9%)
Threonine (mg)
(%DV)
1450
(138%)
116
(11%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%DV)
1737
(124%)
139
(10%)
Leucine (mg)
(%DV)
2884
(106%)
231
(8%)
Lysine (mg)
(%DV)
3072
(146%)
246
(12%)
Methionine (mg)
(%DV)
824
(113%)
66
(9%)
Cystine (mg)
(%DV)
412
(144%)
33
(11%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%DV)
1469
(168%)
118
(13%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%DV)
1159
(132%)
93
(11%)
Valine (mg)
(%DV)
1971
(108%)
158
(9%)
Arginine (mg)2398192
Histidine (mg)
(%DV)
1392
(199%)
111
(16%)
Alanine (mg)2370190
Aspartic acid (mg)3484279
Glutamic acid (mg)5452436
Glycine (mg)2600208
Proline (mg)2031162
Serine (mg)1408113
Hydroxyproline (mg)65052

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.