#1: Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised×
×
#2: Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised×
×
#3: Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised×
×
<- View Results
Save

Nutrition Comparison of Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised, Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised, and Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised

Edit Food List

Calorie Comparison


2000 calories = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)8% DV162 calories
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)8% DV162 calories
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)8% DV162 calories

Fat Comparison


65g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)5% DV3.4g
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)5% DV3.4g
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)5% DV3.4g

Carbohydrate Comparison


300g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV0g
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV0g
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV0g

Protein Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)62% DV30.8g
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)62% DV30.8g
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)62% DV30.8g

Cholesterol Comparison


300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)32% DV96.1mg
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)32% DV96.1mg
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)32% DV96.1mg

Fiber Comparison


25g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV0g
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV0g
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV0g

Sugar Comparison


50g = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV0g
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV0g
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV0g

Iron Comparison


18mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)24% DV4.3mg
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)24% DV4.3mg
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)24% DV4.3mg

Calcium Comparison


1300mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV5.1mg
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV5.1mg
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)0% DV5.1mg

Potassium Comparison


4700mg = Full Bar. (~ = missing data)
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)6% DV266.1mg
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)6% DV266.1mg
  • Game Meat Deer Shoulder Clod Separable Lean Only Cooked Braised1 serving ( 3 oz ) (x1)6% DV266.1mg
~ = missing data
 Macronutrients
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Calories
(%DV)
162
(8%)
162
(8%)
162
(8%)
Fat (g)
(%DV)
3.4
(5%)
3.4
(5%)
3.4
(5%)
Protein (g)
(%DV)
30.8
(62%)
30.8
(62%)
30.8
(62%)
Carbohydrates (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Sugar (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Fiber (g)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Cholesterol (mg)
(%DV)
96.1
(32%)
96.1
(32%)
96.1
(32%)
Saturated Fats (g)
(%DV)
1.9
(10%)
1.9
(10%)
1.9
(10%)
Net Carbs (g)000
Trans Fats (g)~~~
 Minerals
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Calcium (mg)
(%DV)
5.1
(0%)
5.1
(0%)
5.1
(0%)
Iron (mg)
(%DV)
4.3
(24%)
4.3
(24%)
4.3
(24%)
Potassium (mg)
(%DV)
266.1
(6%)
266.1
(6%)
266.1
(6%)
Magnesium (mg)
(%DV)
23.8
(6%)
23.8
(6%)
23.8
(6%)
Phosphorus (mg)
(%DV)
221.9
(18%)
221.9
(18%)
221.9
(18%)
Sodium (mg)
(%DV)
44.2
(2%)
44.2
(2%)
44.2
(2%)
Zinc (mg)
(%DV)
7.3
(67%)
7.3
(67%)
7.3
(67%)
Copper (mg)
(%DV)
0.2
(27%)
0.2
(27%)
0.2
(27%)
Manganese (mg)
(%DV)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
0
(1%)
Selenium (μg)
(%DV)
15
(27%)
15
(27%)
15
(27%)
Fluoride (μg)~~~
 Vitamins
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Vitamin A, RAE (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin C (mg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin B12 (μg)
(%DV)
2.6
(108%)
2.6
(108%)
2.6
(108%)
Thiamin (B1) (mg)
(%DV)
0.1
(11%)
0.1
(11%)
0.1
(11%)
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)
(%DV)
0.6
(43%)
0.6
(43%)
0.6
(43%)
Niacin (B3) (mg)
(%DV)
6.3
(39%)
6.3
(39%)
6.3
(39%)
Vitamin B5 (PA) (mg)
(%DV)
0.9
(17%)
0.9
(17%)
0.9
(17%)
Vitamin B6 (mg)
(%DV)
0.4
(24%)
0.4
(24%)
0.4
(24%)
Folate (B9) (μg)
(%DV)
9.4
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
Folic acid (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Food Folate (μg)
(%DV)
9.4
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
Folate (DFE) (μg)
(%DV)
9.4
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
9.4
(2%)
Choline (mg)
(%DV)
114
(21%)
114
(21%)
114
(21%)
Retinol (μg)000
Vitamin A (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Alpha Carotene (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Beta Crypt (μg)
(%RDA)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Lycopene (μg)000
Lut + Zeaxan (μg)000
Vitamin E (mg)
(%DV)
0.6
(4%)
0.6
(4%)
0.6
(4%)
Vitamin D (μg)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Ergocalciferol (D2) (μg)~~~
Cholecalciferol (D3) (μg)0
 
0
 
0
 
Vitamin D (IU)
(%DV)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Vitamin K (μg)
(%DV)
1.3
(1%)
1.3
(1%)
1.3
(1%)
Vitamin K1 (Dihydrophylloquinone) (μg)~~~
Menaquinone-4 (μg)~~~
 Other
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Water (g)50.850.850.8
Ash (g)111
Alcohol (g)000
Caffeine (mg)000
Theobromine (mg)000
 Carbohydrates
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Sucrose (g)~~~
Glucose (g)~~~
Fructose (g)~~~
Lactose (g)~~~
Maltose (g)~~~
Galactose (g)~~~
Starch (g)~~~
 Fats
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Omega 3s (mg)
(%AI)
60
(4%)
60
(4%)
60
(4%)
Omega 6s (mg)
(%AI)
128
(1%)
128
(1%)
128
(1%)
Omega 3 to Omega 6 Ratio0.47
 
0.47
 
0.47
 
Omega 6 to Omega 3 Ratio2.14
 
2.14
 
2.14
 
4:0 (mg)000
6:0 (mg)000
8:0 (mg)000
10:0 (mg)000
12:0 (mg)333
13:0 (mg)~~~
14:0 (mg)122122122
15:0 (mg)494949
16:0 (mg)751751751
17:0 (mg)545454
18:0 (mg)912912912
20:0 (mg)111111
22:0 (mg)222
24:0 (mg)~~~
Monosaturated Fats (mg)761
 
761
 
761
 
14:1 (mg)999
15:1 (mg)000
16:1 undifferentiated (mg)606060
16:1 c (mg)~~~
16:1 t (mg)~~~
17:1 (mg)141414
18:1 undifferentiated (mg)678678678
18:1 c (mg)~~~
18:1 t (mg)~~~
18:1-11 t (18:1t n-7) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
20:1 (mg)000
22:1 undifferentiated (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
22:1 c (mg)~~~
22:1 t (mg)~~~
24:1 c (mg)~~~
Polyunsaturated Fats (mg)223
 
223
 
223
 
18:2 undifferentiated (mg)128128128
18:2 n-6 c,c (mg)~~~
18:2 CLAs (mg)~~~
18:2 t,t (mg)~~~
18:2 i (mg)~~~
18:2 t not further defined (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 undifferentiated (mg)606060
Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
18:3 n-6 c,c,c (mg)000
18:3i (mg)~~~
18:4 (mg)000
20:2 n-6 c,c (mg)000
20:3 undifferentiated (mg)000
20:3 n-3 (mg)~~~
20:3 n-6 (mg)~~~
20:4 undifferentiated (mg)37
 
37
 
37
 
20:4 n-6 (mg)~~~
Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
21:5 (mg)~~~
22:4 (mg)~~~
Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) (mg)000
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (mg)0
 
0
 
0
 
Fatty acids, total trans-monoenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Fatty acids, total trans-polyenoic (mg)~
 
~
 
~
 
Phytosterols (mg)~~~
Stigmasterol (mg)~~~
Campesterol (mg)~~~
Beta-sitosterol (mg)~~~
 Amino Acids
Food ##1#2#3
Weight (g)858585
Betaine (mg)151515
Tryptophan (mg)
(%RDI)
270
(97%)
270
(97%)
270
(97%)
Threonine (mg)
(%RDI)
1153
(110%)
1153
(110%)
1153
(110%)
Isoleucine (mg)
(%RDI)
1310
(94%)
1310
(94%)
1310
(94%)
Leucine (mg)
(%RDI)
2320
(85%)
2320
(85%)
2320
(85%)
Lysine (mg)
(%RDI)
2477
(118%)
2477
(118%)
2477
(118%)
Methionine (mg)
(%RDI)
711
(98%)
711
(98%)
711
(98%)
Cystine (mg)
(%RDI)
285
(99%)
285
(99%)
285
(99%)
Phenylalanine (mg)
(%RDI)
1153
(132%)
1153
(132%)
1153
(132%)
Tyrosine (mg)
(%RDI)
954
(109%)
954
(109%)
954
(109%)
Valine (mg)
(%RDI)
1480
(81%)
1480
(81%)
1480
(81%)
Arginine (mg)182218221822
Histidine (mg)
(%RDI)
911
(130%)
911
(130%)
911
(130%)
Alanine (mg)177917791779
Aspartic acid (mg)264826482648
Glutamic acid (mg)432743274327
Glycine (mg)166516651665
Proline (mg)133813381338
Serine (mg)105310531053
Hydroxyproline (mg)441441441

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.