#1: Spinach×
×
#2: Cooked Spinach×
×
<- View Results
Save

Total Amino Acids in Spinach and Cooked Spinach

Edit Food List

Total Macros

CaloriesProteinFatCarbs
48
(2% DV)
6g
(12% DV)
1g
(2% DV)
8g
(3% DV)

Total Recommended Daily Intake

  • Tryptophan30% RDI
  • Threonine25% RDI
  • Isoleucine23% RDI
  • Leucine18% RDI
  • Lysine18% RDI
  • Methionine16% RDI
  • Cystine26% RDI
  • Phenylalanine32% RDI
  • Tyrosine27% RDI
  • Valine19% RDI
  • Histidine20% RDI

Individual Foods Table

Food ##1#2Total
Weight (g)30180210
Tryptophan(mg)
(% RDI)
12
(4%)
72
(26%)
84
(30%)
Threonine(mg)
(% RDI)
37
(3%)
229
(22%)
266
(25%)
Isoleucine(mg)
(% RDI)
44
(3%)
274
(20%)
318
(23%)
Leucine(mg)
(% RDI)
67
(2%)
416
(15%)
483
(18%)
Lysine(mg)
(% RDI)
52
(2%)
328
(16%)
380
(18%)
Methionine(mg)
(% RDI)
16
(2%)
99
(14%)
115
(16%)
Cystine(mg)
(% RDI)
11
(4%)
63
(22%)
74
(26%)
Phenylalanine(mg)
(% RDI)
39
(4%)
241
(28%)
280
(32%)
Tyrosine(mg)
(% RDI)
32
(4%)
203
(23%)
235
(27%)
Valine(mg)
(% RDI)
48
(3%)
302
(17%)
350
(19%)
Histidine(mg)
(% RDI)
19
(3%)
119
(17%)
138
(20%)
Arginine(mg)49302351
Alanine(mg)43265308
Aspartic acid(mg)72450522
Betaine(mg)31160191
Glutamic acid(mg)103643746
Glycine(mg)40252292
Proline(mg)34209243
Serine(mg)31193224
Feedback

Data Source: USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28.

Was this webpage helpful?