• New List
  • Add Food
3 Foods in the List (Click to View)
#1: Canned Blue Crab×
×
#2: Canned Blue Crab×
×
#3: Canned Blue Crab×
×
Save To Dashboard

Amino Acid Protein Calculator

Total Amino Acids in Canned Blue Crab, Canned Blue Crab, and Canned Blue Crab

Total Macros

CaloriesProteinFatCarbs
266
(13% DV)
57g
(114% DV)
2g
(3% DV)
0g
(0% DV)

Total Recommended Daily Intake

  • Tryptophan258% RDI
  • Threonine222% RDI
  • Isoleucine177% RDI
  • Leucine153% RDI
  • Lysine211% RDI
  • Methionine199% RDI
  • Cystine208% RDI
  • Phenylalanine259% RDI
  • Tyrosine241% RDI
  • Valine142% RDI
  • Histidine180% RDI

Individual Foods Table

Food ##1#2#3Total
Weight (g)10013585320
Tryptophan(mg)
(% RDI)
226
(81%)
305
(109%)
192
(69%)
723
(258%)
Threonine(mg)
(% RDI)
727
(69%)
981
(93%)
618
(59%)
2326
(222%)
Isoleucine(mg)
(% RDI)
776
(55%)
1048
(75%)
660
(47%)
2484
(177%)
Leucine(mg)
(% RDI)
1307
(48%)
1764
(65%)
1111
(41%)
4182
(153%)
Lysine(mg)
(% RDI)
1386
(66%)
1871
(89%)
1178
(56%)
4435
(211%)
Methionine(mg)
(% RDI)
452
(62%)
610
(84%)
384
(53%)
1446
(199%)
Cystine(mg)
(% RDI)
187
(65%)
252
(88%)
159
(55%)
598
(208%)
Phenylalanine(mg)
(% RDI)
708
(81%)
956
(109%)
602
(69%)
2266
(259%)
Tyrosine(mg)
(% RDI)
658
(75%)
888
(102%)
559
(64%)
2105
(241%)
Valine(mg)
(% RDI)
806
(44%)
1088
(60%)
685
(38%)
2579
(142%)
Histidine(mg)
(% RDI)
393
(56%)
531
(76%)
334
(48%)
1258
(180%)
Arginine(mg)1759237514955629
Alanine(mg)89412077602861
Aspartic acid(mg)1690228214375409
Betaine(mg)13171141
Glutamic acid(mg)2634355622398429
Glycine(mg)107114469103427
Proline(mg)6789155762169
Serine(mg)6789155762169
Feedback